From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Add categories | | Add categories | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} manually add category | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} manually add category | ||
|style="background-color: | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} Either add category or use tag to manage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Add cases to categories | | Add cases to categories | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rename a case | | Rename a case | ||
Line 78: | Line 74: | ||
| Editting preview | | Editting preview | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|style="background-color: | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| changes comparison | | changes comparison | ||
Line 178: | Line 174: | ||
| Talk page | | Talk page | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result| | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|warn}} User can add comments in test cases | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Release Criteria page | | Release Criteria page | ||
Line 208: | Line 204: | ||
|style="background-color:white;"| {{result|unknown}} Using test plans | |style="background-color:white;"| {{result|unknown}} Using test plans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Test case tags | | Test case/plans tags | ||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |||
|- | |||
| Bookmarks | |||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |||
|- | |||
| Test case priority | |||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} manually add priority before each case link | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|warn}} from P1 to P5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tests that impact multiple packages | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|warn}} Categories could be used to organize this data, but get messy | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} allows linking tests to the packages they are designed to test | |||
|- | |||
| Test case/plan attachments | |||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} uploaded somewhere and link to it | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:48, 6 January 2011
Comparison
Feature | fedoraproject.org/wiki | nitrate |
---|---|---|
Wiki markup | ![]() |
![]() |
Rename the links | ![]() |
![]() |
Review status | ![]() |
![]() |
Draft status | ![]() |
![]() |
Templates | ![]() |
![]() |
Test case re-use (write once, link anywhere) | ![]() |
Using test plans |
Add categories | ![]() |
![]() |
Add cases to categories | ![]() |
![]() |
Sortable table | ![]() |
![]() |
Collapse table | ![]() |
![]() |
test case template | ![]() |
![]() |
Rename a case | ![]() |
|
Use template page | ![]() |
![]() |
Redirect links | ![]() |
![]() |
Move test results | ![]() |
|
History rollback | ![]() |
![]() |
Editting preview | ![]() |
![]() |
changes comparison | ![]() |
![]() |
Subpage using | ![]() |
![]() |
Result summary/report | ![]() |
![]() |
Results for diff platforms | ![]() |
![]() |
Comment as references | ![]() |
![]() |
Result format | ![]() |
![]() |
Bug posting | ![]() |
![]() |
Multiple contributions for each case | ![]() |
|
*Signatures using | ![]() |
|
Search tests/plans | ![]() |
![]() |
Main/intro page | ![]() |
![]() |
Toolbox(what links to here) | ![]() |
|
Upload files/packages/images | ![]() |
|
Upload updates.img/repo to certain server | ![]() |
![]() |
Authorities for pages | ![]() |
|
Feature enhancement | ![]() |
|
Page protection | ![]() |
|
Case/plan deletion | ![]() |
![]() |
SOP guide page | ![]() |
![]() |
Test day/result template page | ![]() |
|
Test day schedule | ![]() |
![]() |
Test notification | ![]() |
![]() |
Table format | ![]() |
![]() |
Form format | ![]() |
![]() |
Talk page | ![]() |
![]() |
Release Criteria page | ![]() |
![]() |
License | ||
Integration with FAS | ![]() |
![]() |
Supports anonymous user read-only access | ![]() |
![]() |
Supports anonymous user read-write access | ![]() |
![]() |
Data entry format | mediawiki markup | tinyMCE? |
Test case re-use (write once, link anywhere) | ![]() |
Using test plans |
Test case/plans tags | ![]() |
![]() |
Bookmarks | ![]() |
![]() |
Test case priority | ![]() |
![]() |
Tests that impact multiple packages | ![]() |
![]() |
Test case/plan attachments | ![]() |
![]() |