From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Review status | | Review status | ||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} manually add | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} manually add review time | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} Set as CONFIRMED | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} Set as CONFIRMED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Draft status | | Draft status | ||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} manually add draft | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} manually add draft category/note | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} Set as PROPOSED or NEED_UPDATE | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} Set as PROPOSED or NEED_UPDATE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Templates | | Templates | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} such as result,case format, fedora version | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} such as result, case format, fedora version | ||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} Defined | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} Defined | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Test case re-use (write once, link anywhere) | | Test case re-use (write once, link anywhere) | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} using Category | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} using Category | ||
|style="background-color: | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} clone from other plans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Categories adding | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} manually add category | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} manually add new category | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} by Admin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Add cases to categories | | Add cases to categories | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} manually add category | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} manually add category | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} Either add category or use tag or add to plan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sortable table | | Sortable table | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} sort | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} using sort | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Collapse table | | Collapse table | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result| | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|warn}} hard to manage as a whole | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Test case template | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rename a case | | Rename a case | ||
|style="background-color: | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} move to another page | ||
|style="background-color: | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Use template page | | Use template page | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} Clone from previous run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Redirect links | | Redirect links | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Move test results | | Move test results | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} manually copy | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} manually copy | ||
|style="background-color: | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} manually add one by one? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| History rollback | | History rollback | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} only have change log for reference | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Editting preview | | Editting preview | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| Results for diff platforms | | Results for diff platforms | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|style="background-color: | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} ?? two test runs for both platforms? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Comment as references | | Comment as references | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| Multiple contributions for each case | | Multiple contributions for each case | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|style="background-color: | |style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} only display the last modified one | ||
|- | |- | ||
| *Signatures using | | *Signatures using | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Road map for each run | |||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}} | |||
|- | |||
| Group cases by media | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen;"| {{result|pass}}flexible design | |||
|style="background-color:tomato;"| {{result|fail}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:42, 7 January 2011
Comparison
Feature | fedoraproject.org/wiki | nitrate |
---|---|---|
Wiki markup | ![]() |
![]() |
Rename the links | ![]() |
![]() |
Review status | ![]() |
![]() |
Draft status | ![]() |
![]() |
Templates | ![]() |
![]() |
Test case re-use (write once, link anywhere) | ![]() |
![]() |
Categories adding | ![]() |
![]() |
Add cases to categories | ![]() |
![]() |
Sortable table | ![]() |
![]() |
Collapse table | ![]() |
![]() |
Test case template | ![]() |
![]() |
Rename a case | ![]() |
![]() |
Use template page | ![]() |
![]() |
Redirect links | ![]() |
![]() |
Move test results | ![]() |
![]() |
History rollback | ![]() |
![]() |
Editting preview | ![]() |
![]() |
changes comparison | ![]() |
![]() |
Subpage using | ![]() |
![]() |
Result summary/report | ![]() |
![]() |
Results for diff platforms | ![]() |
![]() |
Comment as references | ![]() |
![]() |
Result format | ![]() |
![]() |
Bug posting | ![]() |
![]() |
Multiple contributions for each case | ![]() |
![]() |
*Signatures using | ![]() |
|
Search tests/plans | ![]() |
![]() |
Main/intro page | ![]() |
![]() |
Toolbox(what links to here) | ![]() |
|
Upload files/packages/images | ![]() |
|
Upload updates.img/repo to certain server | ![]() |
![]() |
Authorities for pages | ![]() |
|
Feature enhancement | ![]() |
|
Page protection | ![]() |
|
Case/plan deletion | ![]() |
![]() |
SOP guide page | ![]() |
![]() |
Test day/result template page | ![]() |
|
Test day schedule | ![]() |
![]() |
Test notification | ![]() |
![]() |
Table format | ![]() |
![]() |
Form format | ![]() |
![]() |
Talk page | ![]() |
![]() |
Release Criteria page | ![]() |
![]() |
License | ||
Integration with FAS | ![]() |
![]() |
Supports anonymous user read-only access | ![]() |
![]() |
Supports anonymous user read-write access | ![]() |
![]() |
Data entry format | mediawiki markup | tinyMCE? |
Test case re-use (write once, link anywhere) | ![]() |
Using test plans |
Test case/plans tags | ![]() |
![]() |
Bookmarks | ![]() |
![]() |
Test case priority | ![]() |
![]() |
Tests that impact multiple packages | ![]() |
![]() |
Test case/plan attachments | ![]() |
![]() |
Road map for each run | ![]() |
![]() |
Group cases by media | ![]() |
![]() |