No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Item !! Price !! Quantity !! Total !! Note | !Item !! Price !! Quantity !! Total !! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Food || Rp | |Food || Rp 20.000 || 50 || Rp.1000.000 || on request budget | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Button || ? || 50 || || from fedora-my | |Button || ? || 50 || || from fedora-my | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Banner || Rp | |Banner || Rp 150.000 || 2 || Rp 150.000 || one from fedora-my and the other one on request budget | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Free Media || ? || 50 || || Get from Red Hat-SG | |Free Media || ? || 50 || || Get from Red Hat-SG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fedora Polo T-Shirt || Rp | |Fedora Polo T-Shirt || Rp 100.000 || 10 || Rp 1000.000 || on request budget | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! Name !! Comments | ! Name !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Jurankdankkal|Prima Yogi Loviniltra]] | | [[User:Jurankdankkal|Prima Yogi Loviniltra]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arief Mardianto | | Arief Mardianto || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Budi Sunaryo | | Budi Sunaryo || | ||
|- | |||
| Erdiawan Anna || | |||
|- | |||
| Yonisman Yos || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dendi Pradigta || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Agung Putra || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
} | } | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Jurankdankkal|Prima Yogi Loviniltra]] || | | [[User:Jurankdankkal|Prima Yogi Loviniltra]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Arief Mardianto || | |||
|- | |||
| Budi Sunaryo || | |||
|- | |||
| Erdiawan Anna || | |||
|- | |||
| Yonisman Yos || | |||
|- | |||
| Dendi Pradigta || | |||
|- | |||
| Agung Putra || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:15, 24 May 2012
The Fedora Activity Day (FAD) is a regional event (either one-day or a multi-day) that allows Fedora contributors to gather together in order to work on specific tasks related to the Fedora Project. This FAD will held in collaboration with KPLI Padang & IBT Regional Sumbar
Theme
Introdution to Fedora and Fedora 17 new features
Event Details
Still waiting for confirmation :
- Venue: Graha Telkom Sumbar, Politeknik UNAND or Andalusia Conference Room UPI
- Date: August 2012
- Time: 10am-5pm
- Facebook planning : https://www.facebook.com/groups/kpli.padang/doc/10150984085290701/
Budget
Swags cut off point : 50
Item | Price | Quantity | Total | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
Food | Rp 20.000 | 50 | Rp.1000.000 | on request budget |
Button | ? | 50 | from fedora-my | |
Banner | Rp 150.000 | 2 | Rp 150.000 | one from fedora-my and the other one on request budget |
Free Media | ? | 50 | Get from Red Hat-SG | |
Fedora Polo T-Shirt | Rp 100.000 | 10 | Rp 1000.000 | on request budget |
Food
Item | Price | Quantity | Total | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nasi Bungkus | ? | 50 | for 50 people who attend first |
Hope we can get funding approval, this the 1st priority
Personnel
}Name | Comments |
---|---|
Prima Yogi Loviniltra | |
Arief Mardianto | |
Budi Sunaryo | |
Erdiawan Anna | |
Yonisman Yos | |
Dendi Pradigta | |
Agung Putra |
Agenda
betefive, rocketsid , blankxys , inibudi , arief
give your confirmation about venue asap
jurank_dankkal
will make a proposal for venue request and send it to acenk90
Meeting Minute
First Meeting
Minutes: http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-id/2012-05-24/fedora-id.2012-05-24-13.04.html Minutes (text): http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-id/2012-05-24/fedora-id.2012-05-24-13.04.txt Log: http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-id/2012-05-24/fedora-id.2012-05-24-13.04.log.html
Second Meeting
Pre-registration
The event registration page is at https://www.facebook.com/groups/kpli.padang/doc/10150984085290701/
The goals of attendence is 100 participant, if you have a FAS and want to make yourself known attending, add yourself into the list below
Name | Comments |
---|---|
Prima Yogi Loviniltra | |
Arief Mardianto | |
Budi Sunaryo | |
Erdiawan Anna | |
Yonisman Yos | |
Dendi Pradigta | |
Agung Putra |
Sessions & Talks
Register you session & talks here: https://www.facebook.com/groups/kpli.padang/doc/10150984085290701/
Schedule
Time | Activity |
---|---|
09:00 - 10:00 | Registration Opens |
10:00 - 10:30 | Those with sessions will pitch about their sessions in lightning talks, organizers will organize sessions into rooms |
10:30 - 11:00 | Opening keynote |
11:00 - 17:00 | FAD starts |
Wishlist
If you have suggestion on a session that you want to have during the event, list them down here. These sessions are open to anybody interested to pick it up.
Session Name | Vote of interest (put your name here) |
---|