From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Russian (ru_RU)||{{result|fail|ru_RU}}||{{bz|951647}}||In Fedora translated is incomplete, but in transifex strings are translated fully | |Russian (ru_RU)||{{result|fail|ru_RU}}||{{bz|951647}}||In Fedora translated is incomplete, but in transifex strings are translated fully | ||
|- | |||
|Korean (ko_KR)||{{result|fail|ko_KR}}|| ||100% translated except the header "Print Settings - %s". | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_%28l10n%29 Go back to test day]] | [[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_%28l10n%29 Go back to test day]] |
Revision as of 03:00, 15 April 2013
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for system-config-printer package.
How to test
- Run command
system-config-printer or system-config-printer-applet --no-tray-icon
- Try to add New Printer (one level enough)
- Check translations and shortcut keys
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | ab_cd ab_cd |
RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment |
Russian (ru_RU) | ru_RU |
RHBZ #951647 | In Fedora translated is incomplete, but in transifex strings are translated fully |
Korean (ko_KR) | ko_KR |
100% translated except the header "Print Settings - %s". |