From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| atlas || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969664 969664] || | || atlas || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969664 969664] || | ||
|- | |||
|| cdparanoia || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969665 969665] || | |||
|- | |||
|| fakeroot || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=970692 970692] || | |||
|- | |||
|| fedora-release || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969840 969840] || | |||
|- | |||
|| fuse || || Retrying with upstream patch. | |||
|- | |||
|| gc || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969817 969817] || | |||
|- | |||
|| gcc || || test build in progress (backported patches for java and lib64 support) | |||
|- | |||
|| glibc || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=950093 950093] || | |||
|- | |||
|| gobject-introspection || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969821 969821] || | |||
|- | |||
|| gsl || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969853 969853] || | |||
|- | |||
|| httpd || || Uses ./configure. Needs updated config.{sub,guess} or %configure | |||
|- | |||
|| icu || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=966077 966077] || | |||
|- | |||
|| imake || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=966087 966087] || | |||
|- | |||
|| jack-audio-connection-kit || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969677 969677] || | |||
|- | |||
|| jemalloc || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=966089 966089] || | |||
|- | |||
|| js || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=958456 958456] || | |||
|- | |||
|| libaio || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969680 969680] || | |||
|- | |||
|| libbsd || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969682 969682] || | |||
|- | |||
|| libibverbs || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969687 969687] || | |||
|- | |||
|| nspr || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969837 969837] || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:24, 4 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Patched Package List
This page lists packages which have been patched to build in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap.
Package Name | Bugzilla | Notes |
---|---|---|
atlas | 969664 | |
cdparanoia | 969665 | |
fakeroot | 970692 | |
fedora-release | 969840 | |
fuse | Retrying with upstream patch. | |
gc | 969817 | |
gcc | test build in progress (backported patches for java and lib64 support) | |
glibc | 950093 | |
gobject-introspection | 969821 | |
gsl | 969853 | |
httpd | Uses ./configure. Needs updated config.{sub,guess} or %configure | |
icu | 966077 | |
imake | 966087 | |
jack-audio-connection-kit | 969677 | |
jemalloc | 966089 | |
js | 958456 | |
libaio | 969680 | |
libbsd | 969682 | |
libibverbs | 969687 | |
nspr | 969837 |