Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gauche-0.9.3.3-3.fc19 gauche-0.9.3.3-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gauche-0.9.3.3-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gauche-0.9.3.3-3.fc19 gauche-0.9.3.3-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gauche-0.9.3.3-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gccxml-0.9.0-0.14.20120309.fc19 gccxml-0.9.0-0.14.20120309.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gccxml-0.9.0-0.14.20120309.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gccxml-0.9.0-0.14.20120309.fc19 gccxml-0.9.0-0.14.20120309.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gccxml-0.9.0-0.14.20120309.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 533: | Line 531: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/redhat-lsb-4.1-13.fc19 redhat-lsb-4.1-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/redhat-lsb-4.1-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/redhat-lsb-4.1-13.fc19 redhat-lsb-4.1-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/redhat-lsb-4.1-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/redhat-lsb-4.1-14.x1.fc19 redhat-lsb-4.1-14.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/redhat-lsb-4.1-14.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/remind-03.01.12-4.fc19 remind-03.01.12-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/remind-03.01.12-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/remind-03.01.12-4.fc19 remind-03.01.12-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/remind-03.01.12-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || |
Revision as of 16:01, 11 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.