Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pp3-1.3.3-7.fc18 pp3-1.3.3-7.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pp3-1.3.3-7.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pp3-1.3.3-7.fc18 pp3-1.3.3-7.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pp3-1.3.3-7.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/prelink-0.4.6-8.fc19 prelink-0.4.6-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/prelink-0.4.6-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/prelink-0.4.6-8.fc19 prelink-0.4.6-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/prelink-0.4.6-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/prelink-0.4.9-1.fc19 prelink-0.4.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/prelink-0.4.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/prelink-0.4.9-1.fc19 prelink-0.4.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/prelink-0.4.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 529: | Line 529: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19 rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19 rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/remind-03.01.12-4.fc19 remind-03.01.12-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/remind-03.01.12-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/remind-03.01.12-4.fc19 remind-03.01.12-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/remind-03.01.12-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || | ||
Line 544: | Line 540: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rogue-5.4.5-12.fc19 rogue-5.4.5-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rogue-5.4.5-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rogue-5.4.5-12.fc19 rogue-5.4.5-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rogue-5.4.5-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rtkit-0.11-3.fc19 rtkit-0.11-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rtkit-0.11-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rtkit-0.11-3.fc19 rtkit-0.11-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rtkit-0.11-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || Fails on x86 also. [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=914447 914447] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19 rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || oatley || Unknown Arch in /usr/share/gems/gems/ferret-0.11.8.4/ext/posh.h | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19 rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || oatley || Unknown Arch in /usr/share/gems/gems/ferret-0.11.8.4/ext/posh.h | ||
Line 571: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/star-1.5.1-11.fc19 star-1.5.1-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/star-1.5.1-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/star-1.5.1-11.fc19 star-1.5.1-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/star-1.5.1-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/star-1.5.2-5.fc19 star-1.5.2-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/star-1.5.2-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4 stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4 stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 15:04, 12 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.