Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hping3-0.0.20051105-19.fc19 hping3-0.0.20051105-19.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hping3-0.0.20051105-19.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hping3-0.0.20051105-19.fc19 hping3-0.0.20051105-19.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hping3-0.0.20051105-19.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-2.4.4-4.fc19 httpd-2.4.4-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-2.4.4-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-2.4.4-6.fc19 httpd-2.4.4-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-2.4.4-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19 httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19 httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 263: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/iscsi-initiator-utils-6.2.0.873-5.fc19 iscsi-initiator-utils-6.2.0.873-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/iscsi-initiator-utils-6.2.0.873-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/iscsi-initiator-utils-6.2.0.873-5.fc19 iscsi-initiator-utils-6.2.0.873-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/iscsi-initiator-utils-6.2.0.873-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/iscsi-initiator-utils-6.2.0.873-6.fc19 iscsi-initiator-utils-6.2.0.873-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/iscsi-initiator-utils-6.2.0.873-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19 isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19 isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 497: | Line 503: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19 php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19 php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-gmagick-1.1.0-0.8.RC2.fc19 php-pecl-gmagick-1.1.0-0.8.RC2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-gmagick-1.1.0-0.8.RC2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19 php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19 php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 653: | Line 661: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19 vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19 vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19 webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19 webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 677: | Line 679: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19 xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19 xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-1.fc19 xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-4.fc19 xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19 xosview-1.12-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19 xosview-1.12-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 16:11, 22 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.