Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/archimedes-2.0.0-3.x1.fc19 archimedes-2.0.0-3.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/archimedes-2.0.0-3.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/archimedes-2.0.0-3.x1.fc19 archimedes-2.0.0-3.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/archimedes-2.0.0-3.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19 ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19 arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19 arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glueminisat-2.2.5-5.fc19 glueminisat-2.2.5-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glueminisat-2.2.5-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glueminisat-2.2.5-5.fc19 glueminisat-2.2.5-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glueminisat-2.2.5-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gmediaserver-0.13.0-11.fc18 gmediaserver-0.13.0-11.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gmediaserver-0.13.0-11.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gmime22-2.2.25-4.fc18 gmime22-2.2.25-4.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gmime22-2.2.25-4.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gmime22-2.2.25-4.fc18 gmime22-2.2.25-4.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gmime22-2.2.25-4.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 262: | Line 266: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/harmonyseq-0.16-10.fc19 harmonyseq-0.16-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/harmonyseq-0.16-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/harmonyseq-0.16-10.fc19 harmonyseq-0.16-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/harmonyseq-0.16-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hdf-4.2.9-1.fc19 hdf-4.2.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hdf-4.2.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hevea-1.10-9.fc19 hevea-1.10-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hevea-1.10-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hfsplus-tools-540.1.linux3-3.fc19 hfsplus-tools-540.1.linux3-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hfsplus-tools-540.1.linux3-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hfsplus-tools-540.1.linux3-3.fc19 hfsplus-tools-540.1.linux3-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hfsplus-tools-540.1.linux3-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 405: | Line 409: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libx86-1.1-13.fc19 libx86-1.1-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libx86-1.1-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libx86-1.1-13.fc19 libx86-1.1-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libx86-1.1-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lilypond-2.16.2-2.fc19 lilypond-2.16.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lilypond-2.16.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19 lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19 lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 479: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19 netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19 netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nginx-1.2.8-1.fc19 nginx-1.2.8-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nginx-1.2.8-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nginx-1.2.8-1.fc19 nginx-1.2.8-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nginx-1.2.8-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 509: | Line 513: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-camlidl-1.05-18.fc19 ocaml-camlidl-1.05-18.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-camlidl-1.05-18.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-camlidl-1.05-18.fc19 ocaml-camlidl-1.05-18.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-camlidl-1.05-18.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-camlp5-6.07-2.fc19 ocaml-camlp5-6.07-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-camlp5-6.07-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-lablgl-20120306-5.fc19 ocaml-lablgl-20120306-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-lablgl-20120306-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-lablgl-20120306-5.fc19 ocaml-lablgl-20120306-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-lablgl-20120306-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-p3l-2.03-13.fc19 ocaml-p3l-2.03-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-p3l-2.03-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-perl4caml-0.9.5-24.fc19 ocaml-perl4caml-0.9.5-24.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-perl4caml-0.9.5-24.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-perl4caml-0.9.5-24.fc19 ocaml-perl4caml-0.9.5-24.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ocaml-perl4caml-0.9.5-24.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 549: | Line 557: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.0.1-6.fc19 papi-5.0.1-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.0.1-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.0.1-6.fc19 papi-5.0.1-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.0.1-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.1.0.2-2.fc19 papi-5.1.0.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.1.0.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1 pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1 pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 709: | Line 719: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19 simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19 simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sirius-0.8.0-22.fc19 sirius-0.8.0-22.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sirius-0.8.0-22.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ski-1.3.2-14.fc19 ski-1.3.2-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ski-1.3.2-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ski-1.3.2-14.fc19 ski-1.3.2-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ski-1.3.2-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 13:49, 11 July 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.