Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19 acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19 acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alienarena-7.65-2.fc19 alienarena-7.65-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alienarena-7.65-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18 alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18 alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19 amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19 amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 769: | Line 769: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19 sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19 sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19 shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shotwell-0.14.1-1.fc19 shotwell-0.14.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shotwell-0.14.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shotwell-0.14.1-1.fc19 shotwell-0.14.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shotwell-0.14.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 937: | Line 939: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-21.0-8.fc19 xulrunner-21.0-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-21.0-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-21.0-8.fc19 xulrunner-21.0-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-21.0-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-22.0-4.x1.fc19 xulrunner-22.0-4.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-22.0-4.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18 xvattr-1.3-21.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18 xvattr-1.3-21.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 14:20, 21 July 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.