Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19 ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19 ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19 arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19 arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 199: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19 ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19 ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.6.0.2-2.fc19 filezilla-3.6.0.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.6.0.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19 filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19 filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19 kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19 kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.4-5.fc19 kexec-tools-2.0.4-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.4-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kicad-2012.01.19-3.rev3256.fc19 kicad-2012.01.19-3.rev3256.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kicad-2012.01.19-3.rev3256.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kicad-2012.01.19-3.rev3256.fc19 kicad-2012.01.19-3.rev3256.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kicad-2012.01.19-3.rev3256.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 567: | Line 569: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19 nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19 nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netbeans-platform-7.0.1-6.fc18 netbeans-platform-7.0.1-6.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netbeans-platform-7.0.1-6.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19 netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19 netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 575: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nightview-0.3.3-9.fc19 nightview-0.3.3-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nightview-0.3.3-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nightview-0.3.3-9.fc19 nightview-0.3.3-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nightview-0.3.3-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19 nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19 nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 733: | Line 735: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-PathTools-3.40-3.fc19 perl-PathTools-3.40-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-PathTools-3.40-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-PathTools-3.40-3.fc19 perl-PathTools-3.40-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-PathTools-3.40-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Rose-DB-Object-0.806-1.fc19 perl-Rose-DB-Object-0.806-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Rose-DB-Object-0.806-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19 perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19 perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 883: | Line 887: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19 shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19 shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19 simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19 simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 1,063: | Line 1,065: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19 xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19 xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-geode-2.11.14-6.fc19 xorg-x11-drv-geode-2.11.14-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-geode-2.11.14-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19 xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19 xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 15:48, 1 August 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.