< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{admon/note|Additional Notes|This field is considered a single line entry. It will wrap text to fill the space, but no hard line breaks should be used. Notes may be lost in the page update process if they appear on a different line.}} | {{admon/note|Additional Notes|This field is considered a single line entry. It will wrap text to fill the space, but no hard line breaks should be used. Notes may be lost in the page update process if they appear on a different line.}} | ||
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column. | This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column. | ||
Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19 asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19 asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-10.20110824svn.fc19 assimp-2.0.863-10.20110824svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-10.20110824svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19 assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19 assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 151: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/darktable-1.2-0.1.rc2.fc19 darktable-1.2-0.1.rc2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/darktable-1.2-0.1.rc2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/darktable-1.2-0.1.rc2.fc19 darktable-1.2-0.1.rc2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/darktable-1.2-0.1.rc2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/darktable-1.2.1-1.fc19 darktable-1.2.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/darktable-1.2.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dataquay-0.9-4.fc19 dataquay-0.9-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dataquay-0.9-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dataquay-0.9-4.fc19 dataquay-0.9-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dataquay-0.9-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 181: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dyninst-8.1.1-1.fc19 dyninst-8.1.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dyninst-8.1.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dyninst-8.1.1-1.fc19 dyninst-8.1.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dyninst-8.1.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dyninst-8.1.2-1.fc19 dyninst-8.1.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dyninst-8.1.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/e3-2.8-3.fc19 e3-2.8-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/e3-2.8-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/e3-2.8-3.fc19 e3-2.8-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/e3-2.8-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 245: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18 gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18 gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ghc-rpm-macros-0.98.1-4.fc19 ghc-rpm-macros-0.98.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ghc-rpm-macros-0.98.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ghc-rpm-macros-0.98.3-1.fc19 ghc-rpm-macros-0.98.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ghc-rpm-macros-0.98.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-11.fc19 glibc-2.17-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-11.fc19 glibc-2.17-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 267: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19 gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19 gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnuplot-4.6.1-6.fc19 gnuplot-4.6.1-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnuplot-4.6.1-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnuplot-4.6.1-6.fc19 gnuplot-4.6.1-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnuplot-4.6.1-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 311: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gspiceui-0.9.98-9.fc19 gspiceui-0.9.98-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gspiceui-0.9.98-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gspiceui-0.9.98-9.fc19 gspiceui-0.9.98-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gspiceui-0.9.98-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gstreamer1-plugins-base-1.0.8-1.fc19 gstreamer1-plugins-base-1.0.8-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gstreamer1-plugins-base-1.0.8-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gtkglext-1.2.0-18.fc18 gtkglext-1.2.0-18.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gtkglext-1.2.0-18.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gtkglext-1.2.0-18.fc18 gtkglext-1.2.0-18.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gtkglext-1.2.0-18.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 377: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/insight-7.4.50-7.20120403cvs.fc19 insight-7.4.50-7.20120403cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/insight-7.4.50-7.20120403cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/insight-7.4.50-7.20120403cvs.fc19 insight-7.4.50-7.20120403cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/insight-7.4.50-7.20120403cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/insight-7.4.50-9.20120403cvs.fc19 insight-7.4.50-9.20120403cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/insight-7.4.50-9.20120403cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/intel-gen4asm-1.3-3.fc19 intel-gen4asm-1.3-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/intel-gen4asm-1.3-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/intel-gen4asm-1.3-3.fc19 intel-gen4asm-1.3-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/intel-gen4asm-1.3-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 391: | Line 402: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-10.fc19 java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-10.fc19 java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-12.fc19 java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18 jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18 jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 785: | Line 798: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/planets-0.1.13-10.fc19 planets-0.1.13-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/planets-0.1.13-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/planets-0.1.13-10.fc19 planets-0.1.13-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/planets-0.1.13-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/player-3.0.2-29.fc19 player-3.0.2-29.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/player-3.0.2-29.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pmtools-20100513-4.fc19 pmtools-20100513-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pmtools-20100513-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pmtools-20100513-4.fc19 pmtools-20100513-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pmtools-20100513-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 825: | Line 840: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19 q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19 q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.10-1.fc19 qbittorrent-3.0.10-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.10-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19 qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19 qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 897: | Line 914: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19 scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19 scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scummvm-1.6.0-1.fc19 scummvm-1.6.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scummvm-1.6.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scummvm-tools-1.4.0-3.fc19 scummvm-tools-1.4.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scummvm-tools-1.4.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scummvm-tools-1.4.0-3.fc19 scummvm-tools-1.4.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scummvm-tools-1.4.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 949: | Line 968: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stxxl-1.2.1-13.fc18 stxxl-1.2.1-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stxxl-1.2.1-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stxxl-1.2.1-13.fc18 stxxl-1.2.1-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stxxl-1.2.1-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19 sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19 sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 1,074: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-4.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-4.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wfut-1.1.0-13.fc19 wfut-1.1.0-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wfut-1.1.0-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wso2-wsf-cpp-2.1.0-15.fc19 wso2-wsf-cpp-2.1.0-15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wso2-wsf-cpp-2.1.0-15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wso2-wsf-cpp-2.1.0-15.fc19 wso2-wsf-cpp-2.1.0-15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wso2-wsf-cpp-2.1.0-15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 1,097: | Line 1,116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-neomagic-1.2.7-6.fc19 xorg-x11-drv-neomagic-1.2.7-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-neomagic-1.2.7-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-neomagic-1.2.7-6.fc19 xorg-x11-drv-neomagic-1.2.7-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-neomagic-1.2.7-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-openchrome-0.3.3-1.fc19 xorg-x11-drv-openchrome-0.3.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-openchrome-0.3.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19 xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19 xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-vesa-2.3.2-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 14:58, 5 August 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.