< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19 ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19 ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lde-2.6.1-7.fc19 lde-2.6.1-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lde-2.6.1-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldm-2.0.46-6.fc19 ldm-2.0.46-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldm-2.0.46-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldm-2.0.46-6.fc19 ldm-2.0.46-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldm-2.0.46-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 317: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19 liborigin-20080225-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19 liborigin-20080225-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpuzzle-0.11-17.fc19 libpuzzle-0.11-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpuzzle-0.11-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19 libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19 libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 389: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nrpe-2.14-2.fc19 nrpe-2.14-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nrpe-2.14-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nrpe-2.14-2.fc19 nrpe-2.14-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nrpe-2.14-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntop-5.0-6.fc19 ntop-5.0-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntop-5.0-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18 nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18 nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 423: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.x1.fc19 pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.x1.fc19 pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.0.1-6.fc19 papi-5.0.1-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.0.1-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/paps-0.6.8-25.fc19 paps-0.6.8-25.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/paps-0.6.8-25.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/paps-0.6.8-25.fc19 paps-0.6.8-25.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/paps-0.6.8-25.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 441: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19 perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19 perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Math-Factor-XS-0.40-6.fc19 perl-Math-Factor-XS-0.40-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Math-Factor-XS-0.40-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Scalar-List-Utils-1.27-246.x1.fc19 perl-Scalar-List-Utils-1.27-246.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Scalar-List-Utils-1.27-246.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Scalar-List-Utils-1.27-246.x1.fc19 perl-Scalar-List-Utils-1.27-246.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Scalar-List-Utils-1.27-246.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 453: | Line 463: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19 php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19 php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-guzzle-Guzzle-3.4.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19 php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19 picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19 picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 563: | Line 575: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/synce-connector-0.15.2-5.fc17 synce-connector-0.15.2-5.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/synce-connector-0.15.2-5.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/synce-connector-0.15.2-5.fc17 synce-connector-0.15.2-5.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/synce-connector-0.15.2-5.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sys_basher-1.1.24-3.fc18 sys_basher-1.1.24-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sys_basher-1.1.24-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sysprof-1.2.0-2.fc19 sysprof-1.2.0-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sysprof-1.2.0-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sysprof-1.2.0-2.fc19 sysprof-1.2.0-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sysprof-1.2.0-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 577: | Line 591: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18 telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18 telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tesseract-3.01-1.fc19 tesseract-3.01-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tesseract-3.01-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tiobench-0.3.3-11.2 tiobench-0.3.3-11.2] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tiobench-0.3.3-11.2/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tiobench-0.3.3-11.2 tiobench-0.3.3-11.2] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tiobench-0.3.3-11.2/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 611: | Line 627: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/w_scan-20120605-1.fc19 w_scan-20120605-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/w_scan-20120605-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/w_scan-20120605-1.fc19 w_scan-20120605-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/w_scan-20120605-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19 webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19 webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 626: | Line 646: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19 xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19 xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-1.fc19 xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-1.fc19 xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || Needs some aarch64 defines. | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-2.x1.fc19 xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-2.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.1-2.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19 xosview-1.12-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19 xosview-1.12-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 13:03, 3 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.