< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19 deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19 deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/devhelp-3.8.2-1.fc19 devhelp-3.8.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/devhelp-3.8.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dfu-util-0.7-1.fc19 dfu-util-0.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dfu-util-0.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dfu-util-0.7-1.fc19 dfu-util-0.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dfu-util-0.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19 fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19 fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freeipmi-1.2.7-1.fc19 freeipmi-1.2.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freeipmi-1.2.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freetalk-3.2-7.fc18 freetalk-3.2-7.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freetalk-3.2-7.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freetalk-3.2-7.fc18 freetalk-3.2-7.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freetalk-3.2-7.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnaughty-1.2.5-4.fc18 gnaughty-1.2.5-4.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnaughty-1.2.5-4.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnaughty-1.2.5-4.fc18 gnaughty-1.2.5-4.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnaughty-1.2.5-4.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-commander-1.2.8.15-7.fc19.1 gnome-commander-1.2.8.15-7.fc19.1] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-commander-1.2.8.15-7.fc19.1/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19 gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19 gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 301: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kBuild-0.1.98-4.r1.fc19 kBuild-0.1.98-4.r1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kBuild-0.1.98-4.r1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kBuild-0.1.98-4.r1.fc19 kBuild-0.1.98-4.r1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kBuild-0.1.98-4.r1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18 kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kernel-headers-3.10.0.0.rc7.git0.2.fc19 kernel-headers-3.10.0.0.rc7.git0.2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kernel-headers-3.10.0.0.rc7.git0.2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kernel-headers-3.10.0.0.rc7.git0.2.fc19 kernel-headers-3.10.0.0.rc7.git0.2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kernel-headers-3.10.0.0.rc7.git0.2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 333: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18 libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18 libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libexplain-1.2-1.fc19 libexplain-1.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libexplain-1.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgarmin-0-0.9.20090212svn.fc17 libgarmin-0-0.9.20090212svn.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgarmin-0-0.9.20090212svn.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgarmin-0-0.9.20090212svn.fc17 libgarmin-0-0.9.20090212svn.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgarmin-0-0.9.20090212svn.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 545: | Line 555: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/phasex-0.12.0-0.9.m1.fc19 phasex-0.12.0-0.9.m1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/phasex-0.12.0-0.9.m1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/phasex-0.12.0-0.9.m1.fc19 phasex-0.12.0-0.9.m1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/phasex-0.12.0-0.9.m1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-gmagick-1.1.0-0.8.RC2.fc19 php-pecl-gmagick-1.1.0-0.8.RC2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-gmagick-1.1.0-0.8.RC2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-gmagick-1.1.0-0.8.RC2.fc19 php-pecl-gmagick-1.1.0-0.8.RC2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-gmagick-1.1.0-0.8.RC2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 593: | Line 601: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19 python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19 python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19 qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qfaxreader-0.3.1-16.fc19 qfaxreader-0.3.1-16.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qfaxreader-0.3.1-16.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qfaxreader-0.3.1-16.fc19 qfaxreader-0.3.1-16.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qfaxreader-0.3.1-16.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 653: | Line 663: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19 simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19 simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/simcrs-1.00.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ski-1.3.2-14.fc19 ski-1.3.2-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ski-1.3.2-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/skstream-0.3.9-2.fc19 skstream-0.3.9-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/skstream-0.3.9-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/skstream-0.3.9-2.fc19 skstream-0.3.9-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/skstream-0.3.9-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 671: | Line 683: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4 stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4 stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stxxl-1.2.1-13.fc18 stxxl-1.2.1-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stxxl-1.2.1-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19 sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19 sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 711: | Line 725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19 udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19 udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19 unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/upx-3.09-1.fc19 upx-3.09-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/upx-3.09-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/upx-3.09-1.fc19 upx-3.09-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/upx-3.09-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 733: | Line 749: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vmmlib-1.0-0.5.rc1.fc19 vmmlib-1.0-0.5.rc1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vmmlib-1.0-0.5.rc1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vmmlib-1.0-0.5.rc1.fc19 vmmlib-1.0-0.5.rc1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vmmlib-1.0-0.5.rc1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vmpk-0.4.0-7.fc19 vmpk-0.4.0-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vmpk-0.4.0-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19 vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19 vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 16:36, 1 July 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.