< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/archimedes-2.0.0-3.fc18 archimedes-2.0.0-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/archimedes-2.0.0-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/archimedes-2.0.0-3.fc18 archimedes-2.0.0-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/archimedes-2.0.0-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/archimedes-2.0.0-3.x1.fc19 archimedes-2.0.0-3.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/archimedes-2.0.0-3.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19 arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19 arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19 gpart-0.1h-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || ExclusiveArch: %{ix86} | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19 gpart-0.1h-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || ExclusiveArch: %{ix86} | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gperftools-2.0-11.fc19 gperftools-2.0-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gperftools-2.0-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19 gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || absolute buildroot path present in the installed files ... the binaries are not stripped correctly on aarch64 ... I tried to strip the binaries manually and the paths are removed from the binaries on x86 | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19 gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || absolute buildroot path present in the installed files ... the binaries are not stripped correctly on aarch64 ... I tried to strip the binaries manually and the paths are removed from the binaries on x86 | ||
Line 387: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/librtas-1.3.4-1.fc12 librtas-1.3.4-1.fc12] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/librtas-1.3.4-1.fc12/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/librtas-1.3.4-1.fc12 librtas-1.3.4-1.fc12] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/librtas-1.3.4-1.fc12/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.0.0-0.fc19 libseccomp-2.0.0-0.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.0.0-0.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.1.0-0.fc19 libseccomp-2.1.0-0.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.1.0-0.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.1.0-0.fc19 libseccomp-2.1.0-0.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.1.0-0.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 457: | Line 463: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mozjs17-17.0.0-6.fc19 mozjs17-17.0.0-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mozjs17-17.0.0-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mozjs17-17.0.0-6.fc19 mozjs17-17.0.0-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mozjs17-17.0.0-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mozjs17-17.0.0-7.fc19 mozjs17-17.0.0-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mozjs17-17.0.0-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/msp430-binutils-2.21.1a-3.fc19 msp430-binutils-2.21.1a-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/msp430-binutils-2.21.1a-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/msp430-binutils-2.21.1a-3.fc19 msp430-binutils-2.21.1a-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/msp430-binutils-2.21.1a-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/msr-tools-1.1.2-7.fc19 msr-tools-1.1.2-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/msr-tools-1.1.2-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/msr-tools-1.1.2-7.fc19 msr-tools-1.1.2-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/msr-tools-1.1.2-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mutter-3.8.3-1.fc19 mutter-3.8.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mutter-3.8.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19 mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19 mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 531: | Line 541: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/orafce-3.0.4-2.fc18 orafce-3.0.4-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/orafce-3.0.4-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/orafce-3.0.4-2.fc18 orafce-3.0.4-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/orafce-3.0.4-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ortp-0.20.0-5.fc19 ortp-0.20.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ortp-0.20.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.fc19 pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.fc19 pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-0.1.70ad9fa.git.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 597: | Line 609: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4 poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4 poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/podofo-0.9.1-10.fc19 podofo-0.9.1-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/podofo-0.9.1-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polkit-qt-0.103.0-7.fc19 polkit-qt-0.103.0-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polkit-qt-0.103.0-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polkit-qt-0.103.0-7.fc19 polkit-qt-0.103.0-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polkit-qt-0.103.0-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 623: | Line 637: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-meh-0.24-1.fc19 python-meh-0.24-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-meh-0.24-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-meh-0.24-1.fc19 python-meh-0.24-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-meh-0.24-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-meh-0.25-1.fc19 python-meh-0.25-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-meh-0.25-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19 python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19 python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19 q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19 qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19 qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 653: | Line 671: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rawstudio-2.0-11.fc19 rawstudio-2.0-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rawstudio-2.0-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rawstudio-2.0-11.fc19 rawstudio-2.0-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rawstudio-2.0-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcsslogplayer-15.0.0-10.fc19 rcsslogplayer-15.0.0-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcsslogplayer-15.0.0-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19 rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19 rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 15:17, 10 July 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.