< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/Inventor-2.1.5-46.fc19 Inventor-2.1.5-46.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/Inventor-2.1.5-46.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/Inventor-2.1.5-46.fc19 Inventor-2.1.5-46.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/Inventor-2.1.5-46.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/Io-language-20110912-9.fc19 Io-language-20110912-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/Io-language-20110912-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18 NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || Fails on x86 as well<br>https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=976059 | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18 NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || Fails on x86 as well<br>https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=976059 | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/QuantLib-1.2.1-4.fc19 QuantLib-1.2.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/QuantLib-1.2.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/QuantLib-1.2.1-4.fc19 QuantLib-1.2.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/QuantLib-1.2.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/R-3.0.1-2.fc19 R-3.0.1-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/R-3.0.1-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/WindowMaker-0.95.4-5.fc19 WindowMaker-0.95.4-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/WindowMaker-0.95.4-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/WindowMaker-0.95.4-5.fc19 WindowMaker-0.95.4-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/WindowMaker-0.95.4-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19 awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19 awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19 berusky2-0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19 berusky2-0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || | ||
Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19 gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19 gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-online-accounts-3.8.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-web-photo-0.10.5-4.fc19 gnome-web-photo-0.10.5-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-web-photo-0.10.5-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-web-photo-0.10.5-4.fc19 gnome-web-photo-0.10.5-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnome-web-photo-0.10.5-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19 isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19 isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/isdn4k-utils-3.2-90.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18 jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18 jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jfsutils-1.1.13-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 403: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19 libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19 libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpwquality-1.2.1-2.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libqxt-0.6.2-4.fc19 libqxt-0.6.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libqxt-0.6.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libqzeitgeist-0.8.0-9.fc19 libqzeitgeist-0.8.0-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libqzeitgeist-0.8.0-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libqzeitgeist-0.8.0-9.fc19 libqzeitgeist-0.8.0-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libqzeitgeist-0.8.0-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 509: | Line 509: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntop-5.0-6.fc19 ntop-5.0-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntop-5.0-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntop-5.0-6.fc19 ntop-5.0-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntop-5.0-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18 nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18 nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 695: | Line 693: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19 q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19 q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19 qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19 qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19 qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbrew-0.4.1-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qca2-2.0.3-5.fc19 qca2-2.0.3-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qca2-2.0.3-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qcodeedit-2.2.3-10.fc19 qcodeedit-2.2.3-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qcodeedit-2.2.3-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qcomicbook-0.9.0-2.fc19 qcomicbook-0.9.0-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qcomicbook-0.9.0-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qdbm-1.8.78-9.fc19 qdbm-1.8.78-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qdbm-1.8.78-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qdbm-1.8.78-9.fc19 qdbm-1.8.78-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qdbm-1.8.78-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 709: | Line 715: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19 qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19 qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-at-spi-0.3.1-4.fc19 qt-at-spi-0.3.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-at-spi-0.3.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qtermwidget-0.4.0-4.fc19 qtermwidget-0.4.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qtermwidget-0.4.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qtermwidget-0.4.0-4.fc19 qtermwidget-0.4.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qtermwidget-0.4.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 735: | Line 743: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/roboptim-core-0.5-6.fc18 roboptim-core-0.5-6.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/roboptim-core-0.5-6.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/roboptim-core-0.5-6.fc18 roboptim-core-0.5-6.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/roboptim-core-0.5-6.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19 rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19 rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 14:38, 19 July 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.