< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.18-3.fc19 acpid-2.0.18-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.18-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.18-3.fc19 acpid-2.0.18-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.18-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19 acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18 alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18 alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19 avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19 avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avrdude-5.11.1-3.fc19 avrdude-5.11.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avrdude-5.11.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || fails on x86 too, caused by texi errors, fixed in avrdude-5.11.1-4.fc19 | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avrdude-5.11.1-3.fc19 avrdude-5.11.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avrdude-5.11.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || fails on x86 too, caused by texi errors, fixed in avrdude-5.11.1-4.fc19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19 berusky2-0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19 berusky2-0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 295: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libghemical-2.99.1-22.fc19 libghemical-2.99.1-22.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libghemical-2.99.1-22.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libghemical-2.99.1-22.fc19 libghemical-2.99.1-22.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libghemical-2.99.1-22.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18 libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18 libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-File-RsyncP-0.70-7.fc19 perl-File-RsyncP-0.70-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-File-RsyncP-0.70-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-File-RsyncP-0.70-7.fc19 perl-File-RsyncP-0.70-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-File-RsyncP-0.70-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Gnome2-VFS-1.081-13.fc19 perl-Gnome2-VFS-1.081-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Gnome2-VFS-1.081-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19 perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19 perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 497: | Line 499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18 proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18 proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19 pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19 pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19 rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19 rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rcssserver-15.1.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/reptyr-0.4-2.fc19 reptyr-0.4-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/reptyr-0.4-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/reptyr-0.4-2.fc19 reptyr-0.4-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/reptyr-0.4-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 16:19, 18 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.