< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/R-3.0.1-2.fc19 R-3.0.1-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/R-3.0.1-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/R-3.0.1-2.fc19 R-3.0.1-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/R-3.0.1-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/Singular-3.1.5-5.fc19 Singular-3.1.5-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/Singular-3.1.5-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/a2jmidid-8-4.fc19 a2jmidid-8-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/a2jmidid-8-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/a2jmidid-8-4.fc19 a2jmidid-8-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/a2jmidid-8-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19 giis-4.6.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19 giis-4.6.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-11.fc19 glibc-2.17-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-13.fc19 glibc-2.17-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-13.fc19 glibc-2.17-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-14.fc19 glibc-2.17-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19 gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19 gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 295: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.4-1.fc19 groonga-3.0.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.4-1.fc19 groonga-3.0.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.5-1.fc19 groonga-3.0.5-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.5-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.6-2.fc19 groonga-3.0.6-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.6-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.6-2.fc19 groonga-3.0.6-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.6-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 391: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18 kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18 kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kernel-3.12.0-0.rc0.git9.1.fc19 kernel-3.12.0-0.rc0.git9.1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kernel-3.12.0-0.rc0.git9.1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19 kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19 kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 497: | Line 507: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mesa-9.2-0.14.20130723.fc19 mesa-9.2-0.14.20130723.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mesa-9.2-0.14.20130723.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mesa-9.2-0.14.20130723.fc19 mesa-9.2-0.14.20130723.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mesa-9.2-0.14.20130723.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mesa-9.2-1.20130902.fc19 mesa-9.2-1.20130902.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mesa-9.2-1.20130902.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19 metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19 metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 515: | Line 527: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mkvtoolnix-6.1.0-1.fc19 mkvtoolnix-6.1.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mkvtoolnix-6.1.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mkvtoolnix-6.1.0-1.fc19 mkvtoolnix-6.1.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mkvtoolnix-6.1.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mkvtoolnix-6.2.0-1.fc19 mkvtoolnix-6.2.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mkvtoolnix-6.2.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mkvtoolnix-6.3.0-1.fc19 mkvtoolnix-6.3.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mkvtoolnix-6.3.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mkvtoolnix-6.3.0-1.fc19 mkvtoolnix-6.3.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mkvtoolnix-6.3.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 657: | Line 671: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19 pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19 pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pam_krb5-2.4.6-1.fc19 pam_krb5-2.4.6-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pam_krb5-2.4.6-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/panoglview-0.2.2-12.fc19 panoglview-0.2.2-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/panoglview-0.2.2-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/panoglview-0.2.2-12.fc19 panoglview-0.2.2-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/panoglview-0.2.2-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 795: | Line 811: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19 sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19 sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19 scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19 scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/scorched3d-43.3d-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 885: | Line 899: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/trafficserver-3.2.4-1.fc19 trafficserver-3.2.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/trafficserver-3.2.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/trafficserver-3.2.4-1.fc19 trafficserver-3.2.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/trafficserver-3.2.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/trafficserver-3.2.5-3.fc19 trafficserver-3.2.5-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/trafficserver-3.2.5-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tremulous-1.2.0-0.8.beta1.fc19 tremulous-1.2.0-0.8.beta1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tremulous-1.2.0-0.8.beta1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tremulous-1.2.0-0.8.beta1.fc19 tremulous-1.2.0-0.8.beta1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tremulous-1.2.0-0.8.beta1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 13:56, 5 September 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.