< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19 arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19 arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm-gp2x-linux-binutils-2.16.1-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19 asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19 asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 66: | Line 62: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19 assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19 assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19 athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19 athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || For Athlon/Duron processors only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gcc-4.7.3-0.1.fc19 avr-gcc-4.7.3-0.1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gcc-4.7.3-0.1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gcc-4.7.3-0.1.fc19 avr-gcc-4.7.3-0.1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gcc-4.7.3-0.1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 173: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/efibootmgr-0.5.4-15.fc19 efibootmgr-0.5.4-15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/efibootmgr-0.5.4-15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/efibootmgr-0.5.4-15.fc19 efibootmgr-0.5.4-15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/efibootmgr-0.5.4-15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ergo-3.2.1-2.fc19 ergo-3.2.1-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ergo-3.2.1-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ergo-3.2.1-2.fc19 ergo-3.2.1-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ergo-3.2.1-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 337: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jpilot-backup-0.60-11.fc19 jpilot-backup-0.60-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jpilot-backup-0.60-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jpilot-backup-0.60-11.fc19 jpilot-backup-0.60-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jpilot-backup-0.60-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/js-of-ocaml-1.2-3.fc19 js-of-ocaml-1.2-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/js-of-ocaml-1.2-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18 jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18 jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 429: | Line 425: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19 lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19 lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lingot-0.9.1-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linkchecker-6.5-6.fc19 linkchecker-6.5-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linkchecker-6.5-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19 linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19 linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 639: | Line 637: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19 perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19 perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17 petitboot-0.2-7.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17 petitboot-0.2-7.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 797: | Line 793: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/subsurface-3.1-1.fc19 subsurface-3.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/subsurface-3.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/subsurface-3.1-1.fc19 subsurface-3.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/subsurface-3.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19 sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19 sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sunpinyin-2.0.4-0.7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 815: | Line 809: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19 system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19 system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tabled-0.5.1-0.5.g33595340.fc18 tabled-0.5.1-0.5.g33595340.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tabled-0.5.1-0.5.g33595340.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19 tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19 tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 855: | Line 851: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/uClibc-0.9.33.2-3.fc19 uClibc-0.9.33.2-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/uClibc-0.9.33.2-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/uClibc-0.9.33.2-3.fc19 uClibc-0.9.33.2-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/uClibc-0.9.33.2-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udis86-1.7.1-1.fc19 udis86-1.7.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udis86-1.7.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19 udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19 udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/uhd-3.5.3-1.fc19 uhd-3.5.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/uhd-3.5.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19 unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19 unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 14:55, 17 July 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.