Archive:FUDCon:Berlin 2009 lodging

From FedoraProject

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 12: Line 12:
  
 
{{Admon/note | Check your info! | ''If your name is below, please double-check your arrival and departure dates, because we will be booking your reservation on Wednesday June 3.  Make any changes before then!''}}
 
{{Admon/note | Check your info! | ''If your name is below, please double-check your arrival and departure dates, because we will be booking your reservation on Wednesday June 3.  Make any changes before then!''}}
 +
 +
'''People who had ??? as their dates and need to decide where they belong'''
 +
# Jens Kuehnel & Stefanie Schulte
 +
# Peter Robinson
 +
# Yaakov Nemoy & Bert Desmet
 +
# Henrik Heigl
  
 
'''Monday June 22 -> Monday June 29 (7 nights)'''
 
'''Monday June 22 -> Monday June 29 (7 nights)'''

Revision as of 15:31, 30 May 2009

This page is used to organize the hotel situation for two events:

LinuxTag 2009 starts Wednesday, June 24th. Most people will want to arrive on Tuesday.

FUDCon Berlin 2009 starts Friday, June 26th. Most people will want to arrive on Thursday, if they are not already there for LinuxTag.

Note.png
Budget is tight!
Everyone is responsible for the cost of their own room!

The hotel for the Fedora group is the Holiday Inn Berlin City, where we have a block of rooms for 75 EUR total per night.

Note.png
Formatting!
The format below is Arrival Date -> Departure Date (# of nights)
Note.png
Check your info!
If your name is below, please double-check your arrival and departure dates, because we will be booking your reservation on Wednesday June 3. Make any changes before then!

People who had ??? as their dates and need to decide where they belong

  1. Jens Kuehnel & Stefanie Schulte
  2. Peter Robinson
  3. Yaakov Nemoy & Bert Desmet
  4. Henrik Heigl

Monday June 22 -> Monday June 29 (7 nights)

  1. Fabian Affolter & Gerold Kassube
  2. Max Spevack & Greg DeKoenigsberg
  3. Paul W. Frields & Jesse Keating
  4. Tom Callaway & John W. Linville
  5. Jeroen van Meeuwen & Stefan Hartsuiker

Tuesday June 23 -> Monday June 29 (6 nights)

  1. Hendrik Richter & Stefanie Kurth
  2. Luca Foppiano & Espen Stefansen
  3. Christoph Wickert & Felix Kaechele
  4. Andreas Thienemann & Andreas Rau
  5. John J. Mcdonough & John P. McDonough
  6. Robert Scheck & Dominik Hopf

Tuesday June 23 -> Sunday June 28 (5 nights)

  1. Florian Festi & Daniela Nicklas
  2. Anton Arapov & Denys Vlasenko
  3. Nils Philippsen & Phil Knirsch
  4. Harald Hoyer & Thomas Woerner
  5. Sandro Mathys & Philipp Hanselmann
  6. Dominik Mierzejewski (single)
  7. Mairin Duffy (single)

Wednesday June 24 -> Monday June 29 (5 nights)

  1. Nicu Buculei & Ionut Artarisi

Wednesday June 24 -> Sunday June 28 (4 nights)

  1. Jindrich Novy & Jan Safranek
  2. Marcela Maslanova & Radek Vokal
  3. Petr Lautrbach & Hans de Goede
  4. Jiri Skala & Peter Vrabec

Thursday June 25 -> Sunday June 28 (3 nights)

  1. Thorsten Leemhuis & Sebastian Dziallas
  2. Hans-Joachim Picht & Steffen Maier
  3. Mark McLoughlin & Richard Jones
  4. Armin Singer (single)

Friday June 26 -> Monday June 29 (3 nights)

  1. Nadege Michel & Mathieu Bridon

Friday June 26 -> Sunday June 28 (2 nights)

  1. Andreas Osowski (single)