From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! '''Day & Time''' !! '''Big room''' !! '''Medium room #1''' !! '''Medium room #2 !! '''Small room #1''' !! '''Small room #2''' | ! '''Day & Time''' !! '''Big room''' !! '''Medium room #1''' !! '''Medium room #2 !! '''Small room #1''' !! '''Small room #2''' | ||
|- | |||
| Friday 1000 || Robert Albrecht - Small Fedora - DE || Jeroen van Meeuwen - Infrastructure Track - EN || Hackfest intro || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| Friday 1100 || Jan Wildeboer - Keynote - DE || Jeroen van Meeuwen - Infrastructure Track - EN || Hackfest || Hackfest || Hackfest | |||
|- | |||
| Friday 1200 || Fabian Affolter - Fedora 11 - DE || Jeroen van Meeuwen - Infrastructure Track - EN || Hackfest || Hackfest || Hackfest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Friday 1300 || Lunch || Lunch || Lunch || Lunch || Lunch | | Friday 1300 || Lunch || Lunch || Lunch || Lunch || Lunch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Friday 1400 || Fabian Affolter & Gerold Kassube - Join Fedora - DE || John Linville - Wireless - EN || Hackfest || Hackfest || Hackfest | |||
|- | |||
| Friday 1500 || Christoph Wickert - Building RPMs - DE || Tom Callaway - Building RPMs - EN || Hackfest || Hackfest || Hackfest | |||
|- | |||
| Friday 1600 || Yaakov Nemoy - Git - DE || Harald Hoyer - Boot Time - EN || Hackfest || Hackfest || Hackfest | |||
|- | |||
| Friday 1700 || Bar Camp pitches - EN || n/a || n/a || n/a || n/a | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 8 April 2009
This is the speaking schedule for FUDCon Berlin 2009 and LinuxTag 2009.
Note that this is for pre-scheduled talks as part of the LinuxTag/FUDCon overlap. This is not the BarCamp signup.
Day & Time | Big room | Medium room #1 | Medium room #2 | Small room #1 | Small room #2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday 1000 | Robert Albrecht - Small Fedora - DE | Jeroen van Meeuwen - Infrastructure Track - EN | Hackfest intro | n/a | n/a |
Friday 1100 | Jan Wildeboer - Keynote - DE | Jeroen van Meeuwen - Infrastructure Track - EN | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Friday 1200 | Fabian Affolter - Fedora 11 - DE | Jeroen van Meeuwen - Infrastructure Track - EN | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Friday 1300 | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch |
Friday 1400 | Fabian Affolter & Gerold Kassube - Join Fedora - DE | John Linville - Wireless - EN | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Friday 1500 | Christoph Wickert - Building RPMs - DE | Tom Callaway - Building RPMs - EN | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Friday 1600 | Yaakov Nemoy - Git - DE | Harald Hoyer - Boot Time - EN | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Friday 1700 | Bar Camp pitches - EN | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Day & Time | Big room | Medium room #1 | Medium room #2 | Small room #1 | Small room #2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 1000 | Paul Frields - Keynote - EN | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Saturday 1100 | Greg DeKoenigsberg - Education - EN | Session #1 | Session #1 | Session #1 | Session #1 |
Saturday 1200 | Tom Callaway - Licensing & DMCA - EN | Session #2 | Session #2 | Session #2 | Session #2 |
Saturday 1300 | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch |
Saturday 1400 | Thorsten Leemhuis - RPM Fusion - EN | Session #3 | Session #3 | Session #3 | Session #3 |
Saturday 1500 | Josh Bressers, et al - Security - EN | Session #4 | Session #4 | Session #4 | Session #4 |
Saturday 1600 | Florian Festi - RPM Roadmap - EN | Session #5 | Session #5 | Session #5 | Session #5 |
Saturday 1700 | Phil Knirsch - Power Management - EN | Session #6 | Session #6 | Session #6 | Session #6 |
Saturday 1800 | Bar Camp wrapup | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Day & Time | Big room | Medium room #1 | Medium room #2 | Small room #1 | Small room #2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday 1000 | Hackfest intro | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Sunday 1100 | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Sunday 1200 | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Sunday 1300 | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch |
Sunday 1400 | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Sunday 1500 | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Sunday 1600 | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Sunday 1700 | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest | Hackfest |
Information needed for each talk
- Name
- Talk title
- Abstact
- Bio
- Picture