From Fedora Project Wiki
(→2010) |
(→2014) |
||
(114 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{autolang|base=yes}} | |||
{{header|ambassadors}} | {{header|ambassadors}} | ||
== Time and location == | |||
FAmSCo meets every Tuesday at 1600 UTC in [[Communicate#IRC|#fedora-meeting-2]]. | |||
== Meeting agenda == | == Meeting agenda == | ||
The agenda for each meeting | The [https://fedorahosted.org/famsco/report/9 agenda for each meeting] can be found in [https://fedorahosted.org/famsco/ FAmSCo's trac]. The usual order is | ||
# Roll call | |||
# Announcements | |||
# Tickets | |||
# Action items from previous meetings | |||
# Open Floor | |||
== | If you host a meeting, please make sure to | ||
* start the meeting with <code>#startmeeting FAmSCo ''YYYY-MM-DD''</code>, where YYYY-MM-DD is the date of the meeting, e.g. 2012-06-24. | |||
* set the right meeting name with <code>#meetingname famsco</code> so the meeting logs will end up in [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/ FAmSCo's team directory]- | |||
== 2014 == | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
| '''January''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-01-06/famsco.2014-01-06-17.00.html 2014-01-06] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-01-13/famsco.2014-01-13-17.00.html 2014-01-13] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-01-20/famsco.2014-01-20-17.00.html 2014-01-20] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-01-27/famsco.2014-01-27-17.00.html 2014-01-27] | |||
|- | |||
| '''February''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-02-03/famsco.2014-02-03-17.03.html 2014-02-03] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-02-10/famsco.2014-02-10-17.00.html 2014-02-10] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-02-17/famsco.2014-02-17-17.00.html 2014-02-17] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-02-24/famsco.2014-02-24-17.10.html 2014-02-24] | |||
|- | |||
| '''March''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-03-03/famsco.2014-03-03-17.00.html 2014-03-03] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-03-10/famsco.2014-03-10-17.00.html 2014-03-10] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-03-18/famsco_2014-03-18.2014-03-18-16.04.html 2014-03-18] | |||
| [[http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-03-25/famsco_20140325.2014-03-25-16.00.html 2014-03-25] | |||
|- | |||
| '''April''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-04-01/famsco.2014-04-01-16.00.html 2014-04-01] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-04-08/famsco.2014-04-08-16.00.html 2014-04-08] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-04-15/famsco.2014-04-15-16.00.html 2014-04-15] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2014-04-22/famsco.2014-04-22-16.07.html 2014-04-22] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == 2013 == | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
| '''January''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-01-03/famsco.2013-01-03-17.00.html 2013-01-03] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-01-07/famsco.2013-01-07-17.00.html 2013-01-07] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-01-14/famsco.2013-01-14-17.00.html 2013-01-14] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-01-28/famsco.2013-01-28-17.00.html 2013-01-28] | |||
|- | |||
| '''February''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-02-04/famsco.2013-02-04-17.16.html 2013-02-04] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-02-11/famsco.2013-02-11-17.00.html 2013-02-11] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-02-18/famsco.2013-02-18-17.00.html 2013-02-18] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-02-25/famsco.2013-02-25-17.01.html 2013-02-25] | |||
|- | |||
| '''March''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-03-04/famsco.2013-03-04-17.00.html 2013-03-04] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-03-11/famsco.2013-03-11-17.00.html 2013-03-11] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-03-18/famsco.2013-03-18-17.00.html 2013-03-18] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-03-25/famsco.2013-03-25-17.00.html 2013-03-25] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''April''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-04-01/famsco.2013-04-01-17.00.html 2013-04-01] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-04-15/famsco.2013-04-15-17.09.html 2013-04-15] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-04-22/famsco.2013-04-22-17.12.html 2013-04-22] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-04-29/famsco.2013-04-29-17.00.html 2013-04-29] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''May''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-05-06/famsco.2013-05-06-17.00.html 2013-05-06] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-05-13/famsco.2013-05-13-17.00.html 2013-05-13] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-05-20/famsco.2013-05-20-17.01.html 2013-05-20] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-05-27/famsco.2013-05-27-17.00.html 2013-05-27] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''June''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-06-03/famsco.2013-06-03-17.00.html 2013-06-03] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-06-10/famsco.2013-06-10-17.00.html 2013-06-10] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-06-17/famsco.2013-06-17-17.00.html 2013-06-17] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-06-24/famsco.2013-06-24-17.00.html 2013-06-24] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''July''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-07-01/famsco.2013-07-01-16.59.html 2013-07-01] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-07-08/famsco.2013-07-08-16.59.html 2013-07-08] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-07-15/famsco.2013-07-15-17.00.html 2013-07-15] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-07-22/famsco.2013-07-22-17.00.html 2013-07-22] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-07-29/famsco.2013-07-29-17.00.html 2013-07-29] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''August''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-08-05/famsco.2013-08-05-16.29.html 2013-08-05] | |||
| canceled due to [[Flock]] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-08-19/famsco.2013-08-19-17.01.html 2013-08-19] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-08-26/famsco.2013-08-26-17.12.html 2013-08-26] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''September''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-09-02/famsco.2013-09-02-17.00.html 2013-09-02] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-09-09/famsco.2013-09-09-17.00.html 2013-09-09] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-09-16/famsco.2013-09-16-17.00.html 2013-09-16] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-09-23/famsco.2013-09-23-17.00.html 2013-09-23] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-09-30/famsco.2013-09-30-17.00.html 2013-09-30] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''October''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-10-07/famsco.2013-10-07-17.00.html 2013-10-07] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-10-14/famsco.2013-10-14-17.00.html 2013-10-14] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-10-21/fedora-meeting-2.2013-10-21-17.04.html 2013-10-21] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-10-28/famsco.2013-10-28-17.00.html 2013-10-28] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''November''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-11-04/famsco.2013-11-04-17.00.html 2013-11-04] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-11-11/famsco.2013-11-11-17.00.html 2013-11-11] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-11-18/famsco.2013-11-18-17.02.html 2013-11-18] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-11-25/fedora-meeting-2.2013-11-25-17.04.html 2013-11-25] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''December''' | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-12-02/famsco_2013-12-02.2013-12-02-17.00.html 2013-12-02] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-12-09/famsco.2013-12-09-17.00.html 2013-12-09] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-12-16/famsco.2013-12-16-17.00.html 2013-12-16] | |||
| [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2013-12-23/famsco.2013-12-23-17.01.html 2013-12-23] | |||
| 2013-12-30 - Cancelled due to holidays | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
* For the past years please visit the [[FAmSCo meeting archive]] page. | * For the past years please visit the [[FAmSCo meeting archive]] page. | ||
[[Category:Ambassadors]] | [[Category:Ambassadors]] |
Revision as of 17:18, 22 April 2014
Time and location
FAmSCo meets every Tuesday at 1600 UTC in #fedora-meeting-2.
Meeting agenda
The agenda for each meeting can be found in FAmSCo's trac. The usual order is
- Roll call
- Announcements
- Tickets
- Action items from previous meetings
- Open Floor
If you host a meeting, please make sure to
- start the meeting with
#startmeeting FAmSCo YYYY-MM-DD
, where YYYY-MM-DD is the date of the meeting, e.g. 2012-06-24. - set the right meeting name with
#meetingname famsco
so the meeting logs will end up in FAmSCo's team directory-
2014
January | 2014-01-06 | 2014-01-13 | 2014-01-20 | 2014-01-27 |
February | 2014-02-03 | 2014-02-10 | 2014-02-17 | 2014-02-24 |
March | 2014-03-03 | 2014-03-10 | 2014-03-18 | [2014-03-25 |
April | 2014-04-01 | 2014-04-08 | 2014-04-15 | 2014-04-22 |
2013
January | 2013-01-03 | 2013-01-07 | 2013-01-14 | 2013-01-28 | |
February | 2013-02-04 | 2013-02-11 | 2013-02-18 | 2013-02-25 | |
March | 2013-03-04 | 2013-03-11 | 2013-03-18 | 2013-03-25 | |
April | 2013-04-01 | 2013-04-15 | 2013-04-22 | 2013-04-29 | |
May | 2013-05-06 | 2013-05-13 | 2013-05-20 | 2013-05-27 | |
June | 2013-06-03 | 2013-06-10 | 2013-06-17 | 2013-06-24 | |
July | 2013-07-01 | 2013-07-08 | 2013-07-15 | 2013-07-22 | 2013-07-29 |
August | 2013-08-05 | canceled due to Flock | 2013-08-19 | 2013-08-26 | |
September | 2013-09-02 | 2013-09-09 | 2013-09-16 | 2013-09-23 | 2013-09-30 |
October | 2013-10-07 | 2013-10-14 | 2013-10-21 | 2013-10-28 | |
November | 2013-11-04 | 2013-11-11 | 2013-11-18 | 2013-11-25 | |
December | 2013-12-02 | 2013-12-09 | 2013-12-16 | 2013-12-23 | 2013-12-30 - Cancelled due to holidays |
- For the past years please visit the FAmSCo meeting archive page.