From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toolkit/EventBox || ClintSavage, DavidNalley, JohnRose, RashadulIslam || 2 || update on 7/29 || talks, parties, installfests, etc need to be created and made available for ambassadors in NA | | Toolkit/EventBox || ClintSavage, DavidNalley, JohnRose, RashadulIslam || 2 || update on 7/29 || talks, parties, installfests, etc need to be created and made available for ambassadors in NA | ||
|- | |||
| Event kit transfer policy || ClintSavage || 1 || update on 8/5 || We need to document the policy for moving banners, etc. from event to event. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Move CDs to on-disk<br />Discuss with FAMSCo || JeffreyTadlock || 1 || update on 7/29 || FAMSCo buy-in is necessary to obtain this capability to <br />simplify ordering of Fedora CDs within the budget | | Move CDs to on-disk<br />Discuss with FAMSCo || JeffreyTadlock || 1 || update on 7/29 || FAMSCo buy-in is necessary to obtain this capability to <br />simplify ordering of Fedora CDs within the budget |
Revision as of 01:32, 30 July 2008
North American Ambassadors
Meeting Times
North American ambassadors meet on irc.freenode.net, #fedora-meeting, every Tuesday at 9pm Eastern US time.
Assigned Tasks
Task Name | Owner | Priority | Target Date | Status/Notes |
Contacting local NA ambassadors | DavidNalley, ClintSavage, JohnRose | 1 | update on 8/5 | The goal is to get a good current list of who's active and who isn't. We will mark those who respond as "active" and inactive members will be removed / "retired" in 60 days. |
Toolkit/EventBox | ClintSavage, DavidNalley, JohnRose, RashadulIslam | 2 | update on 7/29 | talks, parties, installfests, etc need to be created and made available for ambassadors in NA |
Event kit transfer policy | ClintSavage | 1 | update on 8/5 | We need to document the policy for moving banners, etc. from event to event. |
Move CDs to on-disk Discuss with FAMSCo |
JeffreyTadlock | 1 | update on 7/29 | FAMSCo buy-in is necessary to obtain this capability to simplify ordering of Fedora CDs within the budget |
Completed Tasks
Task Name | Owner | Priority | Target Date | Status/Notes |
Create the tasks page for NA Ambassadors | GregDeKoenigsberg | 1 | 7/21 | Look! I d00d it! |
Ambassador polos for NA | PascalCalarco | 1 | 7/14 | 15 polos ordered for 11 NA Ambassadors; delivery should be complete 7/22 |