From Fedora Project Wiki
(https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting/2017-08-02/fedora_prioritized_bugs_and_issues.2017-08-02-14.01.html) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1385432 1385432] || Dracut exhibits numerous AVC denied errors during cleanup, takes long time to power off | | align=right | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1385432 1385432] || Dracut exhibits numerous AVC denied errors during cleanup, takes long time to power off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1366004 1366004] || [abrt] setroubleshoot-server: service.py:647:_message_cb:SystemError: <built-in function isinstance> returned a result with an error set | | align=right | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1366004 1366004] || [abrt] setroubleshoot-server: service.py:647:_message_cb:SystemError: <built-in function isinstance> returned a result with an error set | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
| '''Bug ID''' || '''Summary''' | | '''Bug ID''' || '''Summary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | < | | align=right | <s>[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1413306 1413306]</s> || Pointer speed on some Dell laptops (XPS 13, Precision 5510...) too slow with recent libinput (inc. 1.6) | ||
|- | |||
| align=right | <s>[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1410175 1410175]</s> || python3 fails to start on a RHEL-7 kernel with Fatal Python error: failed to get random numbers to initialize Python | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | < | | align=right | <s>[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1399396 1399396]</s> || Plasmashell freezes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | < | | align=right | <s>[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1366897 1366897]</s> || Many apps crash in gdk_event_source_check when logging out of GNOME | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:20, 9 November 2017
Prioritized bugs and issues
This list of Prioritized issues and bugs is a part of the Prioritized bugs and issues process.
Approved Prioritized bugs and issues
Bug ID | Summary |
1306992 | PackageKit accumulate over 18GBytes of RPM packages in /var/cache/PackageKit/metadata and fill my root filesystem with unused RPM files |
1385432 | Dracut exhibits numerous AVC denied errors during cleanup, takes long time to power off |
1366004 | [abrt] setroubleshoot-server: service.py:647:_message_cb:SystemError: <built-in function isinstance> returned a result with an error set |
1146232 | no VM networking; 'default' network in the VM conflicts with 'default' network on the host |
1375468 | [abrt] nautilus: nautilus_window_slot_get_allow_stop(): nautilus killed by SIGSEGV |
1336435 | Require all other updates to be installed before allowing to start system upgrade |
Already solved bugs, previously approved as Prioritized
Bug ID | Summary |
Pointer speed on some Dell laptops (XPS 13, Precision 5510...) too slow with recent libinput (inc. 1.6) | |
python3 fails to start on a RHEL-7 kernel with Fatal Python error: failed to get random numbers to initialize Python | |
Plasmashell freezes | |
Many apps crash in gdk_event_source_check when logging out of GNOME |
Unsolved bugs, previously approved as Prioritized and now removed from the list
Bug ID | Summary |
893179 | Automatic MacOSX grub entries are broken (and weird) |
1340203 | goa-daemon not stopped on logout, and gnome-keyring unusable on next log in |
1405539 | changing the default keyboard layout changes also disk decryption in plymouth, but only after kernel update, long after |
1394755 | screen recording freezes GNOME under Wayland when gstreamer cache is updated |