From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Page !! Notes !! Who's working on it | ! Page !! Notes !! Who's working on it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marketing#Release_deliverables]] || None of the F17 release deliverables have been linked || | | [[Marketing#Release_deliverables]] || None of the F17 release deliverables have been linked || [[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fedora_press_archive]] || Updates the current release; new fedora in development || | | [[Fedora_press_archive]] || Updates the current release; new fedora in development ||[[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Presentations]] || This has a page with a note about things needing to move to the archive back at F12, so it's really behind. || | | [[Presentations]] || This has a page with a note about things needing to move to the archive back at F12, so it's really behind. ||[[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Marketing_statistics_poster | Marketing statistics poster]] || What's our archiving process? ||[[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Marketing_social_networks | Social networks]] || Still complete? Maintainers still accurate? || [[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LinuxUserGroups | Linux User Groups list || is it updated?|| erase the NeedsLove template when updated | |[[Fedora_news_distribution_network_(NDN) | NDN]]|| Out of date, responsible people in F12?? - erase the NeedsLove template when done||[[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[LinuxUserGroups | Linux User Groups list]] || is it updated? - erase the NeedsLove template when done||[[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Contributors_to_the_marketing_group | Marketing contributors]]|| to be updated - erase the NeedsLove template when done || [[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fedora_press_material | Press Material]] || to be updated - erase the NeedsLove template when done || [[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fedora_press_archive | Press Archive]] || edit with F23 reviews - erase the NeedsLove template when done|| [[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Presentations | Presentations]] || update with Flock 2015 presentations - erase the NeedsLove template when done || [[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artwork/PromoBanners | Banners and release counters]] || to be updated || [[User:Mailga | Gabri]] && Design Team | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marketing_plan | Marketing Plan]]|| update analisys - erase the NeedsLove template when done|| [[User:Mailga | Gabri]] && Commops Team | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marketing_brain_dump | Brain dump]]|| check and update if needed - erase the NeedsLove template when done|| [[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Release_announcements | Release announcements]]|| to be update with past announcements|| [[User:Mailga | Gabri]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:35, 12 January 2016
Page | Notes | Who's working on it |
---|---|---|
Marketing#Release_deliverables | None of the F17 release deliverables have been linked | Gabri |
Fedora_press_archive | Updates the current release; new fedora in development | Gabri |
Presentations | This has a page with a note about things needing to move to the archive back at F12, so it's really behind. | Gabri |
Marketing statistics poster | What's our archiving process? | Gabri |
Social networks | Still complete? Maintainers still accurate? | Gabri |
NDN | Out of date, responsible people in F12?? - erase the NeedsLove template when done | Gabri |
Linux User Groups list | is it updated? - erase the NeedsLove template when done | Gabri |
Marketing contributors | to be updated - erase the NeedsLove template when done | Gabri |
Press Material | to be updated - erase the NeedsLove template when done | Gabri |
Press Archive | edit with F23 reviews - erase the NeedsLove template when done | Gabri |
Presentations | update with Flock 2015 presentations - erase the NeedsLove template when done | Gabri |
Banners and release counters | to be updated | Gabri && Design Team |
Marketing Plan | update analisys - erase the NeedsLove template when done | Gabri && Commops Team |
Brain dump | check and update if needed - erase the NeedsLove template when done | Gabri |
Release announcements | to be update with past announcements | Gabri |