From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Example: abcd (ab_cd)||{{result|fail|ab_cd}}{{result|pass|ab_cd}}||{{bz|12345}}|| This is the comment | |Example: abcd (ab_cd)||{{result|fail|ab_cd}}{{result|pass|ab_cd}}||{{bz|12345}}|| This is the comment | ||
|- | |||
|Spanish (es_ES)||{{result|fail|es_ES}}||{{bz| }}|| Not tested. No package 'setroubleshoot-plugins setroubleshoot' available. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2012-09-28_l10n Go back to test day]] | [[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2012-09-28_l10n Go back to test day]] |
Revision as of 06:09, 28 September 2012
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for setroubleshoot.
How to test
1: Run command sealert -b
2: If not installed then run command "yum install setroubleshoot-plugins setroubleshoot"
3: Check translations & shortcut keys
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment | |
Spanish (es_ES) | RHBZ # | Not tested. No package 'setroubleshoot-plugins setroubleshoot' available. |