From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Hora !! Conferencia !! Expositor | !Hora !! Conferencia !! Expositor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1:45pm|| What's new in fedora 16 - Slideshow|| [[User:Pynash|Walter Vargas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2:00pm|| How to reinvent the local community || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2:30pm|| How to report bug: From ABRT to Bugzilla || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3:15pm|| How to add software and repositories || [[User:Germanrs|German Ruíz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4:00pm|| From ask bot to ask.fedoraproject.org || Video Conferencia - Adolfo Fitoria | ||
|- | |||
|4:45pm|| Awards and recognitions || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:46, 4 November 2011
Fedora 16 Release Party - Managua, Nicaragua
When and Where
- Date: Nov 24th, 2011
- Time: 2:00pm to 5:00pm (-6 UTC)
- Place: Auditorium Roberto Teran, Universidad Centroamericana, Managua.
Organizers / Team
Program
Hora | Conferencia | Expositor |
---|---|---|
1:45pm | What's new in fedora 16 - Slideshow | Walter Vargas |
2:00pm | How to reinvent the local community | |
2:30pm | How to report bug: From ABRT to Bugzilla | |
3:15pm | How to add software and repositories | German Ruíz |
4:00pm | From ask bot to ask.fedoraproject.org | Video Conferencia - Adolfo Fitoria |
4:45pm | Awards and recognitions |
The slide show will be presented while people start to take places on the auditorium
Requirements (Budget/DVD etc.)
- Cheat Cubes
- Leaflets (in stock)
- Live CD / Installation DVD
- Stickers (100 in stock)
Detailed Cost Breakup
Description | Unitary Cost | Quantity | Amount |
---|---|---|---|
Cheat Cubes | US $ 1.00 | 15 | US $ 15.00 |
Live CD | US $ 2.8175 | 50 | US $ 140.87 |
DVD | US $ 2.8175 | 50 | US $ 140.87 |
TOTAL | US $ 296.74 |
Report
Pending
Photos
Pending