From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 38 Rawhide 20221116.n.1) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 38 Rawhide 20221116.n.1) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| ami-03bc5190db120a35c | | ami-03bc5190db120a35c | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-03bc5190db120a35c Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-03bc5190db120a35c Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0313a2dac76f79158 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0313a2dac76f79158 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ap-southeast-2 | | ap-southeast-2 | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
| ami-07669d5e7319bf093 | | ami-07669d5e7319bf093 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07669d5e7319bf093 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07669d5e7319bf093 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-01c4a4053bd531b4a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01c4a4053bd531b4a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0df31840a301b87f6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0df31840a301b87f6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-012cf11cc84b16ab3 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-012cf11cc84b16ab3 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0e6dcd8ef5fc6275b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e6dcd8ef5fc6275b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0644e6bf5725abbea | | ami-0644e6bf5725abbea | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0644e6bf5725abbea Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0644e6bf5725abbea Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0572874e133b8a573 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0572874e133b8a573 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-04c0b6d2206959186 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04c0b6d2206959186 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-006c09d005f8f077d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-006c09d005f8f077d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:20, 17 November 2022
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0b7ac0cfacc14f9e6 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0e32fe85c9333b961 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-03bc5190db120a35c | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0313a2dac76f79158 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-08821a24be2b2d6dd | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-07669d5e7319bf093 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-01c4a4053bd531b4a | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0df31840a301b87f6 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-012cf11cc84b16ab3 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0e6dcd8ef5fc6275b | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0644e6bf5725abbea | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0572874e133b8a573 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-04c0b6d2206959186 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-006c09d005f8f077d | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|