From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
! [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser|Browser]] | ! [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser|Browser]] | ||
! References | ! References | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:SampleUser|Sample User]] | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_84465125-1350-4f83-87b9-5f16f7430eb8 HW] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|warn}} <ref>Test pass, but also encountered {{bz|54321}}</ref> | |||
| {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|12345}}</ref> | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Elemc|Alexei Panov]] | | [[User:Elemc|Alexei Panov]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:cwickert|Christoph Wickert]] | | [[User:cwickert|Christoph Wickert]] | ||
| | | [HW] | ||
| {{result|none}} <ref>Tested from live image</ref> | | {{result|none}} <ref>Tested from live image</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail}} <ref>Encountered GDM bug {{bz|674978}}</ref> | | {{result|fail}} <ref>Encountered GDM bug {{bz|674978}}</ref> | ||
Line 158: | Line 171: | ||
| {{result|warn}} <ref>Live media checks for updates although it shouldn't {{bz|678402}}</ref> | | {{result|warn}} <ref>Live media checks for updates although it shouldn't {{bz|678402}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn}} <ref>gnome-sound-applet lacks | | {{result|warn}} <ref>gnome-sound-applet lacks menu icon {{bz|678696}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 266: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Cwickert|Christoph Wickert]] | | [[User:Cwickert|Christoph Wickert]] | ||
| | | | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} |