From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Post Test Results == | == Post Test Results == | ||
Want to share information about something you tested? Please refer to [[QA: | Want to share information about something you tested? Please refer to [[QA:Posting Install Test Results]]. | ||
== Add or Remove a Test Case == | == Add or Remove a Test Case == | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Size]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Size]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier1 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfs]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | | [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsDefaultPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsDefaultPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 151: | Line 150: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 158: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass| | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier1 | |||
| Partitioning | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt3OnNativeDevice]] | |||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Partitioning | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt2OnNativeDevice]] | |||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass| | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 182: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningRootfsOnLvmDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningRootfsOnLvmDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass| | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass| | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 175: | Line 190: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceGraphical]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceGraphical]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 198: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 191: | Line 206: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 214: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsBootIso]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsBootIso]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Boot Methods | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 207: | Line 230: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsCdrom]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsCdrom]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceCdrom]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- |