From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Post Test Results == | == Post Test Results == | ||
Want to share information about something you tested? Please refer to [[QA: | Want to share information about something you tested? Please refer to [[QA:Posting Install Test Results]]. | ||
== Add or Remove a Test Case == | == Add or Remove a Test Case == | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Size]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Size]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier1 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfs]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | | [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 121: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 127: | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 137: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 143: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 143: | Line 151: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 151: | Line 159: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 167: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 169: | Line 177: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 185: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 191: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 191: | Line 199: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 201: | Line 209: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Boot Methods | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 209: | Line 225: | ||
| {{testresult/fail|Liam}} <ref>{{bz|523589}}</ref> | | {{testresult/fail|Liam}} <ref>{{bz|523589}}</ref> | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceCdrom]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- |