From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
# Official Fedora 15 Live Desktop images for GNOME, KDE, LXDE and XFCE | # Official Fedora 15 Live Desktop images for GNOME, KDE, LXDE and XFCE | ||
# Images for both 32-bit and 64-bit architectures | # Images for both 32-bit and 64-bit architectures | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="0" width="85%" | {| class="wikitable" border="0" width="85%" | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="2"|Release Level !! width="15%" rowspan="2"|Test Area !! width="45%" rowspan="2"|Test Case !! ! colspan="4"| Test Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! GNOME !! KDE !! LXDE !! XFCE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Size]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Size]] | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4"| {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref name=checkisomd5>Use "dd if=/dev/dvd bs=2048 count=2441446 conv=notrunc,noerror | sha256sum" to verify burned media (no built-in mediacheck available).</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| Boot Methods | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot_Local]] | |||
| colspan="4"| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Memory Test | | Memory Test | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4"| {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result| | |||
| {{result| | |||
| {{result| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver|QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Basic_Video_Driver]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver|QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Basic_Video_Driver]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result| | |||
| {{result| | |||
| {{result| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | | [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result| | |||
| {{result| | |||
| {{result| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 142: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | ||
| colspan="2"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref name= | | colspan="2"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref name=checkisomd5/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_Image_Boot_Local]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_Image_Boot_Local]] | ||
| colspan="2"| {{result| | | colspan="2"| {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Memory Test | | Memory Test | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | ||
| colspan="2"| {{result| | | colspan="2"| {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/ | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= References = | == References == | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category: Fedora 15 Final Test Results|I]] | [[Category: Fedora 15 Final RC Test Results|I]] |