From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
# Official Fedora 15 Live Desktop images for GNOME, KDE, LXDE and XFCE | # Official Fedora 15 Live Desktop images for GNOME, KDE, LXDE and XFCE | ||
# Images for both 32-bit and 64-bit architectures | # Images for both 32-bit and 64-bit architectures | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="0" width="85%" | {| class="wikitable" border="0" width="85%" | ||
Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | ||
| colspan="8"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref | | colspan="8"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref>Use "dd if=/dev/dvd bs=2048 count=2441446 conv=notrunc,noerror | sha256sum" to verify burned media (no built-in mediacheck available).</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 97: | Line 91: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot_Local]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot_Local]] | ||
| colspan="8"| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | colspan="8"| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| Memory Test | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | |||
| colspan="8"| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="memtest">pressing <Enter> or <Space> on the ''Boot to local drive'' entry does nothing</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver|QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Basic_Video_Driver]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver|QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Basic_Video_Driver]] | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref | | {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref>{{bz|FIXME}} - Doesn't boot properly - http://jlaska.fedorapeople.org/screenshots/Screenshot.png</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | | [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 156: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | ||
| colspan="2"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref | | colspan="2"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref>Use "dd if=/dev/dvd bs=2048 count=3639167 conv=notrunc,noerror | sha256sum" to verify burned media (no built-in mediacheck available).</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 167: | Line 166: | ||
| Memory Test | | Memory Test | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | ||
| colspan="2"| {{result| | | colspan="2"| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="memtest" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} <ref name="autodetected">Automatically detected the appropriate image</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 186: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category: Fedora 15 Final Test Results|I]] | [[Category: Fedora 15 Final RC Test Results|I]] |