From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | ||
| colspan="8"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref name=dd>Use "dd if=/dev/dvd bs=2048 count=XXXXXXX conv=notrunc,noerror | sha256sum" to verify burned media, where XXXXXXX is the ISO size in bytes divided by 2048 (no built-in mediacheck available).</ref> | | colspan="8"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref name=dd>Use "dd if=/dev/dvd bs=2048 count=XXXXXXX conv=notrunc,noerror | sha256sum" to verify burned media, where XXXXXXX is the ISO size in bytes divided by 2048 (no built-in mediacheck available).</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| Boot Methods | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot_Local]] | |||
| colspan="8"| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 92: | Line 97: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | ||
| colspan="8"| {{result|pass|jlaska}} <ref name="memtest">Works as of image with sha256 matching <code>3236c1576daaf4a77fa4ec9fb9024c5e14118c5e91be80f3e47522a878c36da6</code> </ref> | | colspan="8"| {{result|pass|jlaska}} <ref name="memtest">Works as of image with sha256 matching <code>3236c1576daaf4a77fa4ec9fb9024c5e14118c5e91be80f3e47522a878c36da6</code> </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha |