From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is intended to record [[QA:Fedora_18_Install_Test_Plan]] test results for the '''Fedora 18 Final RC4''' milestone. | This page is intended to record [[QA:Fedora_18_Install_Test_Plan]] test results for the '''Fedora 18 Final RC4''' milestone. | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
== What To Test == | == What To Test == | ||
* Tests requiring ''physical media'' (e.g. DVD or CD images) -- [https:// | * Tests requiring ''physical media'' (e.g. DVD or CD images) -- [https://dl.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/18-RC4/ download the required ISO images]. | ||
* Unless otherwise noted, you may use nightly Fedora 18 ''branch'' install images. [[Releases/Branched|Review for information on downloading and installing Branched]]. | * Unless otherwise noted, you may use nightly Fedora 18 ''branch'' install images. [[Releases/Branched|Review for information on downloading and installing Branched]]. | ||
* [[Delta_ISOs]] for install images are available [https://dl.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/deltaisos/ here]. If you have the install DVD image for the previous TC/RC (or in the case of Alpha TC1, the previous stable release), you can generate both current install discs (DVD and netinst) with greatly reduced download size. | * [[Delta_ISOs]] for install images are available [https://dl.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/deltaisos/ here]. If you have the install DVD image for the previous TC/RC (or in the case of Alpha TC1, the previous stable release), you can generate both current install discs (DVD and netinst) with greatly reduced download size. | ||
Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Boot_Iso]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Boot_Iso]] | ||
| {{result|pass|previous RC3 run}} | | {{result|pass|previous RC3 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass|previous RC3 run | | {{result|pass|previous RC3 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha/Final | | Alpha/Final | ||
Line 116: | Line 114: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Dvd]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Dvd]] | ||
| {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass|previous RC2 run | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_DVD_default]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_DVD_default]] | ||
| {{result|pass| | | {{result|pass|previous RC3 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass| | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass|previous RC3 run}} | | {{result|pass|previous RC3 run}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 164: | Line 162: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Live_Image]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Live_Image]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha/Final | | Alpha/Final | ||
Line 198: | Line 196: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_luc|QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live LiveUSB-creator]] | | [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_luc|QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live LiveUSB-creator]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass| | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 205: | Line 203: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_litd|QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live Live-ISO-to-Disk]] | | [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_litd|QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live Live-ISO-to-Disk]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
Line 212: | Line 210: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_dd]] | | [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_dd]] | ||
| | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass| | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass| | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 227: | Line 225: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_DVD_dd]] | | [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_DVD_dd]] | ||
| {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass| | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
| {{result|pass| | | {{result|pass|previous RC2 run}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 246: | Line 244: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Pxeboot]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Pxeboot]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 265: | Line 263: | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Package_Sets_Default_Package_Install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Package_Sets_Default_Package_Install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 272: | Line 270: | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Package_Sets_Minimal_Package_Install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Package_Sets_Minimal_Package_Install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 279: | Line 277: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 286: | Line 284: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 293: | Line 291: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(reclaim)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(reclaim)_install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 300: | Line 298: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 307: | Line 305: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 314: | Line 312: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_anaconda_ext4_rootfs_on_disk_partition]] | | [[QA:Testcase_anaconda_ext4_rootfs_on_disk_partition]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 321: | Line 319: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_custom_partitioning]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_custom_partitioning]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 329: | Line 327: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Partitioning_On_Software_RAID]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Partitioning_On_Software_RAID]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 335: | Line 333: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_dualboot_with_windows]] | | [[QA:Testcase_dualboot_with_windows]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 342: | Line 340: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Graphical]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Graphical]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 349: | Line 347: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 356: | Line 354: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Text]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Text]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 363: | Line 361: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_VNC]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_VNC]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 370: | Line 368: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_VNC_Vncconnect]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_VNC_Vncconnect]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 377: | Line 375: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_serial_console]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_serial_console]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 384: | Line 382: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Mirrorlist_default]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Mirrorlist_default]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 391: | Line 389: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Mirrorlist_graphical]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Mirrorlist_graphical]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 398: | Line 396: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_HTTP/FTP_graphical]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_HTTP/FTP_graphical]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 405: | Line 403: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_HTTP/FTP_variation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_HTTP/FTP_variation]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 412: | Line 410: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFS_graphical]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFS_graphical]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 419: | Line 417: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFS_variation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFS_variation]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 426: | Line 424: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFSISO_variation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFSISO_variation]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 433: | Line 431: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Hard_drive_variation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Hard_drive_variation]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 440: | Line 438: | ||
| Storage Devices | | Storage Devices | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_to_SATA_device]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_to_SATA_device]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 448: | Line 446: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_to_PATA_device]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_to_PATA_device]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 455: | Line 453: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_to_SCSI_device]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_to_SCSI_device]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 461: | Line 459: | ||
| Storage Devices | | Storage Devices | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Previous_KVM]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Previous_KVM]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 468: | Line 466: | ||
| Storage Devices | | Storage Devices | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Current_KVM]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Current_KVM]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 476: | Line 474: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_BIOS_RAID]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_BIOS_RAID]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 483: | Line 481: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Hardware_RAID]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Hardware_RAID]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 489: | Line 487: | ||
| Storage Devices | | Storage Devices | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Xen_Para_Virt]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Xen_Para_Virt]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 496: | Line 494: | ||
| Storage Devices | | Storage Devices | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_EC2_AMI_Validation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_EC2_AMI_Validation]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 503: | Line 501: | ||
| Recovery | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_save_traceback_to_bugzilla]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_save_traceback_to_bugzilla]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 510: | Line 508: | ||
| Recovery | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 517: | Line 515: | ||
| Recovery | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_updates.img_via_URL]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_updates.img_via_URL]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 524: | Line 522: | ||
| Recovery | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_updates.img_via_installation_source]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_updates.img_via_installation_source]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 531: | Line 529: | ||
| Recovery | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_updates.img_via_local_media]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_updates.img_via_local_media]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 545: | Line 543: | ||
| Kickstart Delivery | | Kickstart Delivery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Http_Server_Ks_Cfg]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Http_Server_Ks_Cfg]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 552: | Line 550: | ||
| Kickstart Delivery | | Kickstart Delivery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_File_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_File_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 559: | Line 557: | ||
| Kickstart Delivery | | Kickstart Delivery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Hd_Device_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Hd_Device_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 566: | Line 564: | ||
| Kickstart Delivery | | Kickstart Delivery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Nfs_Server_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Nfs_Server_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 573: | Line 571: | ||
| Upgrade system | | Upgrade system | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_upgrade_fedup_cli_previous_desktop]] | | [[QA:Testcase_upgrade_fedup_cli_previous_desktop]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_Image_Boot_Local]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_Image_Boot_Local]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 587: | Line 585: | ||
| Memory Test | | Memory Test | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 594: | Line 592: | ||
| Recovery | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_traceback_debug_mode]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_traceback_debug_mode]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 601: | Line 599: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Partitioning_No_Swap]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Partitioning_No_Swap]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 608: | Line 606: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_anaconda_ext3_rootfs_on_disk_partition]] | | [[QA:Testcase_anaconda_ext3_rootfs_on_disk_partition]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 615: | Line 613: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_anaconda_xfs_rootfs_on_disk_partition]] | | [[QA:Testcase_anaconda_xfs_rootfs_on_disk_partition]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<!-- ##### HIDE THESE TEST CASES AND DO SOMETHING ABOUT IT SOON ##### | |||
==== Currently Unsupported Testcases ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible " border="1" width="85%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" style="background-color: pink;" | Install Variations & General Tests | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=100% style="border: solid 2px white" | |||
|- | |||
! width="15%"|Release Level !! width="15%"|Test Area !! width="40%"|Test Case !! width="10%"|i386 !! width="10%"|x86_64 !! width="10%"|EFI | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_New_Bootloader]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Skip_Bootloader]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Update_Bootloader]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Encrypted_Root]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Default_Bootloader_Text_Mode]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Skip_Bootloader_Text_Mode]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Update_Bootloader_Text_Mode]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Preupgrade]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Preupgrade_from_older_release]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| Storage Devices | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_ISCSI_No_Authentication]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| Partitioning | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_anaconda_btrfs_rootfs_on_disk_partition]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
Line 627: | Line 719: | ||
[[Category:Installation_validation_testing]] | [[Category:Installation_validation_testing]] | ||
[[Category: Fedora 18 Final Test Results|I]] | [[Category: Fedora 18 Final RC Test Results|I]] |