From Fedora Project Wiki

 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Real name: Sergio Agnes
+
{{User:Cassmodiah/Infobox2
 +
|REAL-NAME= Sergio Agnes
 +
|image=Belcocco.jpg
 +
|birthday=Jan 20th 1951
 +
|birthplace=Milan, Lombardia (Italy)
 +
|HOME= Milan, Lombardia (Italy)
 +
|FAS-NAME= belcocco
 +
|Email-1= belcocco [AT] gmail [DOT] com
 +
|gpg=1E7D56C6 RSA-4096
 +
|twitter=@belcocco
 +
|irc-nick= belcocco
 +
|irc-channels=#fedora-meeting
 +
}}
  
    I'm an Italian Geek.
+
== Some information ==
    I live in Milan (italy).
 
    I'm a Fedora Lover.
 
    I really like all that things that GNU/linux Like.
 
    I really like all the Open Source project.
 
    I love the "fedoraproject mission". ;-)
 
    I participate in the project fedora group 'marketing'
 
    I do not have specific experience in the field of marketing, but I would like to contribute in some way.
 
    I'm a user of fedora from many years.
 
  
Fedoraproject.org contact
+
* '''I'm an Italian Geek.'''
 +
* '''I live in Milan (italy).'''
 +
* '''                        Time zone''': UTC +01:00 (CET) or UTC +02:00 (CEST)
 +
* '''                        Languages''': Italian, English
 +
* '''I'm a Fedora Lover.'''
 +
* '''I really like all that things that GNU/linux Like.'''
 +
* '''I really like all the Open Source project.'''
 +
* '''I love the "fedoraproject mission". ;-)'''
 +
* '''I participate in the project fedora group marketing'''
 +
* '''I do not have specific experience in the field of marketing, but I would like to contribute in some way.'''
 +
* '''I'm a user of fedora from many years.'''
 +
* '''I'm part of the team of the Linux User Group of Vignate (viglug.org)'''
 +
 +
== Alternative Email for italian users (www.fedoraonline.it - viglug.org) ==
  
    Email-1: belcocco@fedoraproject.org
+
* '''Email-2''': idraulico [DOT] py [AT] gmail [DOT] com
    GPG ID:1E7D56C6 RSA-4096 (fedoraproject.org)
+
* '''GPG ID''':35DE3E6E RSA-4096
    FAS user:belcocco
+
* '''IRC''': idraulico (freenode) #fedora-it #viglug
 
 
Forum fedoraonline.it
 
 
 
    Email-2: idraulico.py@gmail.com  
 
    GPG ID:35DE3E6E RSA-4096 (fedoraonline.it)
 
    IRC: idraulico (freenode) #fedora-it
 
  
 
Bye bye.
 
Bye bye.

Latest revision as of 14:15, 29 August 2015

Sergio Agnes
Sergio Agnes
Personal Information
Birthday: Jan 20th 1951
Home: Milan, Lombardia (Italy)
Fedora-specific Information
FAS-Name: belcocco
Fedora-Mail: belcocco@fedoraproject.org
Miscellaneous Information
Private Mail: {{{pmail}}}
GPG-Key: RSA-4096 1E7D56C6 RSA-4096
IRC: belcocco on Freenode in
#fedora-meeting
Badges (24)
Embryo Don't Call it a Comeback Tadpole with Legs Paranoid Panda Crypto Badger Crypto Panda Involvement Tadpole Baby Badger Junior Badger (Badger I) Egg Mugshot Let Me Introduce Myself Junior Editor White Rabbit Associate Editor Senior Editor Master Editor Origin Science (Kernel Tester I) Adult Frog Speak Up! Macaron (Cookie I) Froglet
 


Some information

  • I'm an Italian Geek.
  • I live in Milan (italy).
  • Time zone: UTC +01:00 (CET) or UTC +02:00 (CEST)
  • Languages: Italian, English
  • I'm a Fedora Lover.
  • I really like all that things that GNU/linux Like.
  • I really like all the Open Source project.
  • I love the "fedoraproject mission". ;-)
  • I participate in the project fedora group marketing
  • I do not have specific experience in the field of marketing, but I would like to contribute in some way.
  • I'm a user of fedora from many years.
  • I'm part of the team of the Linux User Group of Vignate (viglug.org)

Alternative Email for italian users (www.fedoraonline.it - viglug.org)

  • Email-2: idraulico [DOT] py [AT] gmail [DOT] com
  • GPG ID:35DE3E6E RSA-4096
  • IRC: idraulico (freenode) #fedora-it #viglug

Bye bye.