From Fedora Project Wiki
(Created page with '== Packaging Hudson == Tracking efforts to package [http://hudson-ci.org/ Hudson CI server]. Anyone who would like to help please let me know. === Dependencies === Incomplete....') |
(A big table) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
=== Dependencies === | === Dependencies === | ||
{| | |||
! Jar file !! Namespace (may vary) !! Note | |||
|- | |||
| groovy-all-1.6.0.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| ant-1.7.0.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| jaxen-1.1-beta-11.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| jfreechart-1.0.9.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| jline-0.9.94.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| jcommon-1.0.12.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-logging-1.1.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| asm-2.2.3.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| xpp3_min-1.1.4c.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| ant-junit-1.7.0.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| asm-tree-2.2.3.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-lang-2.4.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-codec-1.4.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| jna-3.2.3.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| oro-2.0.8.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-discovery-0.4.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| mail-1.4.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| stax-api-1.0.1.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-collections-3.2.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-digester-1.7.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| avalon-framework-4.1.3.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| antlr-2.7.6.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-fileupload-1.2.1.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-beanutils-1.8.0.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| asm-commons-2.2.3.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| log4j-1.2.9.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| ant-launcher-1.7.0.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| xpp3-1.1.4c.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-io-1.4.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| xstream-1.3.1-hudson-5.jar || || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| trilead-ssh2-build212-hudson-5.jar || || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| jtidy-4aug2000r7-dev-hudson-1.jar || || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| dom4j-1.6.1-hudson-3.jar || || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| activation-1.1.1-hudson-1.jar || || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| trilead-putty-extension-1.0.jar || || DEREncoder, PuTTYKey, KeyReader should go to orion-ssh2 | |||
|- | |||
| j-interopdeps-2.0.5.jar || Various || :( | |||
|- | |||
| wstx-asl-3.2.7.jar || com.ctc.wstx.api.CommonConfig.class || | |||
|- | |||
| google-collections-1.0-rc3.jar || com.google.common || | |||
|- | |||
| jcaptcha-all-1.0-RC6.jar || com.octo.captcha.Captcha.class || | |||
|- | |||
| akuma-1.2.jar || com.sun.akuma || | |||
|- | |||
| embedded_su4j-1.1.jar || com.sun.solaris || | |||
|- | |||
| txw2-20070624.jar || com.sun.xml.txw2 || | |||
|- | |||
| jstl-1.1.0.jar || javax.servlet.jsp.jstl || | |||
|- | |||
| jcifs-1.3.3.jar || jcifs || | |||
|- | |||
| sezpoz-1.5.jar || net.java.sezpoz || | |||
|- | |||
| ezmorph-1.0.3.jar || net.sf.ezmorph || | |||
|- | |||
| json-lib-2.1-rev6.jar || net.sf.json || | |||
|- | |||
| acegi-security-1.0.5.jar || org.acegisecurity || | |||
|- | |||
| aopalliance-1.0.jar || org.aopalliance.aop || | |||
|- | |||
| commons-jelly-tags-fmt-1.0.jar || org.apache.commons.jelly.tags.fmt || | |||
|- | |||
| commons-jelly-tags-xml-1.1.jar || org.apache.commons.jelly.tags.xml || | |||
|- | |||
| commons-pool-1.3.jar || org.apache.commons.pool || | |||
|- | |||
| logkit-1.0.1.jar || org.apache.log || | |||
|- | |||
| j-interop-2.0.5.jar || org.jinterop || | |||
|- | |||
| jna-posix-1.0.3.jar || org.jruby.ext.posix || | |||
|- | |||
| memory-monitor-1.2.jar || org.jvnet.hudson || | |||
|- | |||
| annotation-indexer-1.2.jar || org.jvnet.hudson.annotation_indexer || | |||
|- | |||
| crypto-util-1.0.jar || org.jvnet.hudson.crypto || | |||
|- | |||
| jinterop-wmi-1.0.jar || org.jvnet.hudson.wmi || | |||
|- | |||
| libpam4j-1.2.jar || org.jvnet.libpam || | |||
|- | |||
| localizer-1.10.jar || org.jvnet.localizer || | |||
|- | |||
| robust-http-client-1.0.jar || org.jvnet.robust_http_client || | |||
|- | |||
| libzfs-0.5.jar || org.jvnet.solaris.libzfs || | |||
|- | |||
| tiger-types-1.3.jar || org.jvnet.tiger_types || | |||
|- | |||
| winp-1.14.jar || org.jvnet.winp || | |||
|- | |||
| args4j-2.0.16.jar || org.kohsuke.args4j || | |||
|- | |||
| graph-layouter-1.0.jar || org.kohsuke.graph_layouter || | |||
|- | |||
| jinterop-proxy-1.1.jar || org.kohsuke.jinterop || | |||
|- | |||
| stapler-1.135.jar || org.kohsuke.stapler || | |||
|- | |||
| stapler-jelly-1.135.jar || org.kohsuke.stapler.jelly || | |||
|- | |||
| stapler-adjunct-timeline-1.1.jar || org.kohsuke.stapler.simile.timeline_ajax || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-core-2.5.jar || org.springframework || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-aop-2.5.jar || org.springframework.aop || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-beans-2.5.jar || org.springframework.beans || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-context-2.5.jar || org.springframework.context || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-dao-1.2.9.jar || org.springframework.dao || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-jdbc-1.2.9.jar || org.springframework.jdbc || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-web-2.5.jar || org.springframework.web || | |||
|- | |||
| hudson-core-1.348.jar || hudson || A core package | |||
|- | |||
| cli-1.348.jar || hudson.cli || A core package | |||
|- | |||
| remoting-1.348.jar || hudson.remoting || A core package | |||
|- | |||
| commons-jexl-1.1-hudson-20090508.jar || org.apache.commons.jexl || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| commons-jelly-tags-define-1.0.1-hudson-20071021.jar || org.apache.commons.jelly || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| commons-jelly-1.1-hudson-20100215.jartask-reactor-1.1.jar || org.jvnet.hudson.reactor || What's patched here? | |||
|} | |||
==== Stapler ==== | ==== Stapler ==== | ||
Hudson's REST framework. | Please understand "(no other dependencies)" as "dead easy to package". | ||
Hudson's REST framework. This should be merged into above table! | |||
*core & jsp | *core & jsp |
Revision as of 10:44, 12 May 2010
Packaging Hudson
Tracking efforts to package Hudson CI server. Anyone who would like to help please let me know.
Dependencies
Stapler
Please understand "(no other dependencies)" as "dead easy to package". Hudson's REST framework. This should be merged into above table!
- core & jsp
- metainf-services (no other dependencies)
- tiger-types (no other dependencies)
- localizer (no other dependencies)
- google-collect (no other dependencies)
- json-lib (no other dependencies)
- ezmorph (no other dependencies)
- txw2 (packaged in jpackage)
- package com.sun.codemodel does not exist
- package com.sun.xml.xsom.parser does not exist
- package org.kohsuke.args4j does not exist
- package org.kohsuke.rngom.ast.builder does not exist
- stapler-jelly
- maven-jelly-plugin
- commons-jelly (packaged in jpackage)
- stapler-groovy
- stapler-jelly (see above)