From Fedora Project Wiki

(Profile)
m (Cătălin Feştilă)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Cătălin Feştilă =
+
= Cătălin George Feştilă =
  
 
== About Me ==
 
== About Me ==

Revision as of 13:44, 27 July 2016

Cătălin George Feştilă

About Me

My name is Cătălin George Feştilă, born 1976 , live Fălticeni , jud Suceava - country Romania , Europe.

Nicknames: mythcat , catafest

I am involved in multiple open-source projects like:

- programming with python, C#, 3D/2D and game programming;

- graphics with Blender 3D, Inkscape, Gimp;

- web development: HTML5, using javascript ( webgl , three.js,...)

- programming with shaders;

- painting and drawing;

Contact

  • Email: catalinfest [at] gmail.com
  • IRC Username: mythcat
  • IRC Alt. Username: mythcat_
  • IRC Channels: #fedora, #fedora-design
  • GPG key: Your key ID and/or signature

Activities within Fedora

Wallpaper concept - Fedora 15

Bird-cata.svg Fedora15-Concept.svg

Wallpaper and sidebar Fedora 14 - (proposals)

F14-Concept.jpg F14-SecConcept.jpg F14sprite.jpg F14-sec-sprites.jpg

Wallpaper and sidebar Fedora 13 - (proposals)

F13 wallpaper.jpg Firstboot-sidebar-f13-mythcat.png

Wallpaper Fedora 12 - (some proposals)

Fedora12wall.jpg Wall3fedora.jpg Fedora wall8.jpg Fedora wall7.jpg Fedora wall3.jpg

Fedora Security Spin

SECURITYSPIN.png