From Fedora Project Wiki

m (About Me)
m (twitteruser add)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Cătălin Feştilă =
+
= Cătălin George Feştilă - fedora user =
 +
 
 +
{{Userpage/Infobox2
 +
|REAL-NAME= Cătălin George Feştilă
 +
|image=
 +
|birthday=07 march 1976
 +
|birthplace=Romania, Fălticeni
 +
|HOME=Fălticeni
 +
|FAS-NAME=mythcat
 +
|IRC=mythcat
 +
|irc-channels=
 +
|pmail=
 +
|gpg=
 +
|homepage=http://catalin-festila.blogspot.com/
 +
|jabber=
 +
|rhce-cert=
 +
|rhct-cert=
 +
|gtalk=
 +
|twitteruser=catafest
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
== Contact ==
 +
 
 +
* '''Email''': mailto:catalinfest@gmail.com
 +
* '''IRC''': My freenode IRC name: mythcat | the channels:#fedora #fedora-design #fedora-docs
 +
* '''GPG key''': Your key ID and/or signature
 +
* '''Fedora Account''': mythcat [[Infrastructure/AccountSystem|Fedora Account System]]
  
 
== About Me ==
 
== About Me ==
Line 5: Line 31:
 
My name is '''Cătălin George Feştilă''', born '''1976''' , live Fălticeni , jud Suceava - country '''Romania''' , '''Europe'''.
 
My name is '''Cătălin George Feştilă''', born '''1976''' , live Fălticeni , jud Suceava - country '''Romania''' , '''Europe'''.
  
Nicknames: '''mythcat''' , '''catafest'''
+
*born on March 7th 1976;
 +
 
 +
*divorced with one child;
 +
 
 +
Nicknames: '''mythcat'''
  
 
I am involved in multiple open-source projects like:
 
I am involved in multiple open-source projects like:
  
- programming with python, C#, 3D/2D and game programming;
+
*programming with python, C#, 3D/2D and game programming;
 +
 
 +
*graphics with Blender 3D, Inkscape, Gimp;
 +
 
 +
*web development: HTML5, using javascript ( webgl , three.js,...)
 +
 
 +
*programming with shaders;
  
- graphics with Blender 3D, Inkscape, Gimp;
+
*painting and drawing;
  
- web development: HTML5, using javascript ( webgl , three.js,...)
+
== My Badges ==
 +
{{ #fedorabadges: mythcat }}
  
- programming with shaders;
+
== Activities within Fedora (see full images) ==
  
- painting and drawing;
+
Ticket #447 - Logo for section Maintain & Developer in Fedora Developer Portal
  
== Contact ==
+
[[Image:Maintain_&_Developer_-_test001_--447.svg | 150px]]
 +
 
 +
Marketing Banners SVG file - Fedora 24
  
* '''Email''': catalinfest [at] gmail.com
+
[[Image:Powered_fedora_2016.svg ]]
* '''IRC Username''': mythcat
+
[[Image:Powered_fedora_2016_black.svg ]]
* '''IRC Alt. Username''': mythcat_
 
* '''IRC Channels''': #fedora, #fedora-design
 
* '''GPG key''': Your key ID and/or signature
 
  
== Activities within Fedora ==
 
 
Wallpaper concept - Fedora 15  
 
Wallpaper concept - Fedora 15  
  
Line 56: Line 91:
  
 
[[Image:SECURITYSPIN.png|300px]]
 
[[Image:SECURITYSPIN.png|300px]]
 
== Profile ==
 

Latest revision as of 18:22, 4 January 2018

Cătălin George Feştilă - fedora user

Cătălin George Feştilă
[[Image:|center|250px|Cătălin George Feştilă]]
Personal Information
Birthday: 07 march 1976
Birthplace: Romania, Fălticeni
Home: Fălticeni
Fedora Information
FAS name: mythcat
Fedora email: mythcat@fedoraproject.org
IRC nick: mythcat
IRC channels:
Fedorapeople page: https://mythcat.fedorapeople.org
Miscellaneous Information
Private email:
GPG key: [1]
Homepage: http://catalin-festila.blogspot.com/
Jabber:
RHCE Certificate: [2]
RHCT Certificate: [3]
Gtalk:
Twitter: https://twitter.com/catafest
Badges (38)
Bloggin' it! (Planet III) Bloggin' it! (Planet II) Bloggin' it! (Planet I) Bloggin' it! (Planet IV) Involvement Bob Loblaw (Planet V) Pixel Ninja Embryo Tadpole Egg Junior Badger (Badger I) Tadpole with Legs Blog Lobber (Planet VI) Don't Call it a Comeback Paranoid Panda Origin Froglet Blag Dragster (Planet VII) Let Me Introduce Myself Baby Badger Junior Editor Mugshot Associate Editor Macaron (Cookie I) Four Badgers (Design Team I) Science (Kernel Tester I) Science (Kernel Tester II) Associate Badger (Badger 1.5) Speak Up! Riddle Me This Crypto Badger White Rabbit Badge Muse (Badge Ideas I) Science (Kernel Tester III) Vacation Science (Kernel Tester IV) Senior Editor In Search of the Bull (Tester I)
 

Contact

About Me

My name is Cătălin George Feştilă, born 1976 , live Fălticeni , jud Suceava - country Romania , Europe.

  • born on March 7th 1976;
  • divorced with one child;

Nicknames: mythcat

I am involved in multiple open-source projects like:

  • programming with python, C#, 3D/2D and game programming;
  • graphics with Blender 3D, Inkscape, Gimp;
  • web development: HTML5, using javascript ( webgl , three.js,...)
  • programming with shaders;
  • painting and drawing;

My Badges

Bloggin' it! (Planet III) Bloggin' it! (Planet II) Bloggin' it! (Planet I) Bloggin' it! (Planet IV) Involvement Bob Loblaw (Planet V) Pixel Ninja Embryo Tadpole Egg Junior Badger (Badger I) Tadpole with Legs Blog Lobber (Planet VI) Don't Call it a Comeback Paranoid Panda Origin Froglet Blag Dragster (Planet VII) Let Me Introduce Myself Baby Badger Junior Editor Mugshot Associate Editor Macaron (Cookie I) Four Badgers (Design Team I) Science (Kernel Tester I) Science (Kernel Tester II) Associate Badger (Badger 1.5) Speak Up! Riddle Me This Crypto Badger White Rabbit Badge Muse (Badge Ideas I) Science (Kernel Tester III) Vacation Science (Kernel Tester IV) Senior Editor In Search of the Bull (Tester I)

Activities within Fedora (see full images)

Ticket #447 - Logo for section Maintain & Developer in Fedora Developer Portal

Maintain & Developer - test001 --447.svg

Marketing Banners SVG file - Fedora 24

Powered fedora 2016.svg Powered fedora 2016 black.svg

Wallpaper concept - Fedora 15

Bird-cata.svg Fedora15-Concept.svg

Wallpaper and sidebar Fedora 14 - (proposals)

F14-Concept.jpg F14-SecConcept.jpg F14sprite.jpg F14-sec-sprites.jpg

Wallpaper and sidebar Fedora 13 - (proposals)

F13 wallpaper.jpg Firstboot-sidebar-f13-mythcat.png

Wallpaper Fedora 12 - (some proposals)

Fedora12wall.jpg Wall3fedora.jpg Fedora wall8.jpg Fedora wall7.jpg Fedora wall3.jpg

Fedora Security Spin

SECURITYSPIN.png