From Fedora Project Wiki
m (ShawnStarr moved to Spstarr: FAS username) |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
KDE Developer<BR> | KDE Developer<BR> | ||
Open Source Developer | Open Source Developer | ||
Part of Fedora Cloud SIG and Fedora QA tester (Anaconda) | |||
My Email address is: shawn.starr@rogers.com<BR> | My Email address is: shawn.starr@rogers.com<BR> | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|- | |||
| kde-plasma-weather | |||
| Plasma widget for weather forecasts | |||
| Developer, obsoleted merged in kde-workspace / applet in kdeplasma-addons | |||
|- | |- | ||
| libcapseo | | libcapseo | ||
| A realtime encoder/decoder library | | A realtime encoder/decoder library | ||
| | | obsoleted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libcaptury | | libcaptury | ||
| A library for X11/OpenGL video capturing framework | | A library for X11/OpenGL video capturing framework | ||
| maintained | | obsoleted | ||
|- | |||
| pdsh | |||
| Multithreaded remote shell | |||
| co-maintained with dmlb2000 [EPEL versions] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| qgtkstyle | | qgtkstyle | ||
| Qt style rendering using GTK+ themes | | Qt style rendering using GTK+ themes | ||
| co-maintained with kkofler | | co-maintained with kkofler (obsoleted) | ||
|- | |||
| nagios | |||
| Network system monitoring | |||
| co-maintained with several people [EPEL versions] | |||
|- | |||
| lrzip | |||
| A compression program optimised for large file | |||
| co-maintained with robert | |||
|- | |||
| rubygem-addressable | |||
| Improved URI/URL handling | |||
| maintainer | |||
|- | |||
| rubygem-extlib | |||
| Support library for DataMapper and Merb | |||
| maintainer / not submitted right now | |||
|- | |||
| rubygem-idn | |||
| Ruby Bindings for the GNU LibIDN library | |||
| maintainer | |||
|- | |||
| opennebula | |||
| Cloud computing tool to manage and build a distributed virtual data center | |||
| Deferred indefinately discussed with upstream - F19? | |||
|} | |} | ||
See http://spstarr.fedorapeople.org/ for snapshot packages and other stuff (coming soon!) | |||
Revision as of 05:34, 9 April 2013
Shawn Starr
KDE Developer
Open Source Developer
Part of Fedora Cloud SIG and Fedora QA tester (Anaconda)
My Email address is: shawn.starr@rogers.com
GNU GPG Key: http://subkeys.pgp.net:11371/pks/lookup?op=get&search=0xB17FD241766282A7
IRC Nicknames: spstarr/spstarr_work
Package Name | Description | Status |
---|---|---|
kde-plasma-weather | Plasma widget for weather forecasts | Developer, obsoleted merged in kde-workspace / applet in kdeplasma-addons |
libcapseo | A realtime encoder/decoder library | obsoleted |
libcaptury | A library for X11/OpenGL video capturing framework | obsoleted |
pdsh | Multithreaded remote shell | co-maintained with dmlb2000 [EPEL versions] |
qgtkstyle | Qt style rendering using GTK+ themes | co-maintained with kkofler (obsoleted) |
nagios | Network system monitoring | co-maintained with several people [EPEL versions] |
lrzip | A compression program optimised for large file | co-maintained with robert |
rubygem-addressable | Improved URI/URL handling | maintainer |
rubygem-extlib | Support library for DataMapper and Merb | maintainer / not submitted right now |
rubygem-idn | Ruby Bindings for the GNU LibIDN library | maintainer |
opennebula | Cloud computing tool to manage and build a distributed virtual data center | Deferred indefinately discussed with upstream - F19? |
See http://spstarr.fedorapeople.org/ for snapshot packages and other stuff (coming soon!)