From Fedora Project Wiki
(add new print-to-PDF test case, move printing_new_printer virtual to "optional", this better reflects the release criteria) |
(User Switching returned to Fedora KDE spin at F40.) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] !! [[KDE]] | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] !! [[KDE]] | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase window manager]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 142: | Line 147: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 152: | Line 162: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase window manager]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
Line 185: | Line 199: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 277: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 272: | Line 290: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase window manager]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
Line 353: | Line 381: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 363: | Line 391: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 545: | Line 573: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 560: | Line 598: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[KDE]] !! [[Xfce]] !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[KDE]] !! [[Xfce]] !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase window manager]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
Line 625: | Line 671: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 633: | Line 679: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 675: | Line 721: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | ||
| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 779: | Line 825: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} |
Latest revision as of 03:19, 14 March 2024
Template documentation [edit]
- This documentation is transcluded from Template:Desktop test matrix/doc. It will not be transcluded on pages that use this template.
Release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Non release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Non release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Sugar (non-blocking, all arches)
Test Case | x86 | ARM |
---|---|---|
QA:Testcase_SoaS boots to the (name) selection screen | ||
QA:Testcase_SoaS installed to hard disk with liveinst from root terminal | ||
QA:Testcase_Jabber.sugarlabs.org should connect and display XO "Buddies" | ||
QA:Testcase_When a USB storage device is inserted, it should show up in the Frame | ||
QA:Testcase_Functions in My Settings (Sugar control panel) | ||
QA:Testcase_Applications in the Home Screen | ||
QA:Testcase_Sugar-desktop installed in another Desktop |