From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|German (de_DE)||{{result|fail|de_DE}}||||Untranslated. | |German (de_DE)||{{result|fail|de_DE}}||||Untranslated. | ||
|- | |||
|Russian (ru_RU)||{{result|fail|ru_RU}}||||Untranslated. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2012-09-28_l10n Go back to test day]] | [[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2012-09-28_l10n Go back to test day]] |
Revision as of 04:00, 2 October 2012
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for kexec-tools package.
How to test
- Run command
kexec -h
- If not installed, run " yum install kexec* " as root and then the above command.
- Check translations on terminal
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | ![]() ![]() |
RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment |
French (fr_FR) | ![]() |
Untranslated. | |
Italian (it_IT) | ![]() |
Still in English. | |
Odia (or_IN) | ![]() |
100% Untranslated. | |
Marathi (mr_IN) | ![]() |
100% Untranslated. | |
Telugu (Te_IN) | ![]() |
100% in English. | |
Tamil (Ta_IN) | ![]() |
100% in English. | |
Kannada (kn_IN) | ![]() |
100% Untranslated. | |
Assamese (as_IN) | ![]() |
100% Untranslated. | |
Korean (ko_KR) | ![]() |
Untranslated. | |
Simplified Chinese (zh_CN) | ![]() |
Untranslated. | |
German (de_DE) | ![]() |
Untranslated. | |
Russian (ru_RU) | ![]() |
Untranslated. |