From Fedora Project Wiki
< QA
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
For a list of planned {{FedoraVersion|long|19}} test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see [[QA/Test_Days/Create]]. | For a list of planned {{FedoraVersion|long|19}} test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see [[QA/Test_Days/Create]]. | ||
Test days typically fall on Thursdays - this is to help make it be a regular event that people can calendar into their schedules. However, alternate days are available. Please use the schedule below to avoid conflicts. | Test days typically fall on Thursdays - this is to help make it be a regular event that people can calendar into their schedules. However, alternate days are available - Tuesdays. Please use the schedule below to avoid conflicts. | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-03-21_Gnome_3.8|2013-03-21]] || [[Features/Gnome3.8|GNOME 3.8]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|339}} | | [[Test_Day:2013-03-21_Gnome_3.8|2013-03-21]] || [[Features/Gnome3.8|GNOME 3.8]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|339}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-03- | | [[Test_Day:2013-03-26|2013-03-26]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-03-28_Shared_System_Certificates|2013-03-28]] || [[Features/SharedSystemCertificates|Shared System Certificates]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|355}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
|rowspan="2"|2013-04-02 || [[ReleaseEngineering/StringFreezePolicy|Software String Freeze]] | |rowspan="2"|2013-04-02 || [[ReleaseEngineering/StringFreezePolicy|Software String Freeze]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Change_deadlines | Alpha Change Deadline]] | | [[Change_deadlines | Alpha Change Deadline]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04-04_Printing|2013-04-04]] || Printing || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|351}} | | [[Test_Day:2013-04-02_OpenStack|2013-04-02]] || [[Features/OpenStack_Grizzly|OpenStack]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|366}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04-04_Printing|2013-04-04]] || [[Features/CUPS1.6|Printing]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|351}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04-09|2013-04-09]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_(l10n)|2013-04-11]] || Translation (l10n) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|345}} | | [[Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_(l10n)|2013-04-11]] || Translation (l10n) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|345}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2013-04-16 || [[Fedora_19_Alpha_Release_Criteria|Alpha Release]] | | 2013-04-16 || [[Fedora_19_Alpha_Release_Criteria|Alpha Release]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04-16|2013-04-16]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04-17_Power_Management|2013-04-17]] || [[SIGs/PowerManagement|Power Management]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|342}} | | [[Test_Day:2013-04-17_Power_Management|2013-04-17]] || [[SIGs/PowerManagement|Power Management]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|342}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04-23_Intel|2013-04-23]] || | | [[Test_Day:2013-04-18|2013-04-18]] || [http://www.freeipa.org FreeIPA] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|353}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04-23_Intel|2013-04-23]] || Graphics Test Week (Intel) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|341}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04-24_Nouveau|2013-04-24]] || Graphics Test Week (Nouveau) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|341}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04- | | [[Test_Day:2013-04-25_Radeon|2013-04-25]] || Graphics Test Week (Radeon) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|341}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-04- | | [[Test_Day:2013-04-30_MariaDB|2013-04-30]] || MariaDB || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|360}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-05-02_Localization_(i18n)|2013-05-02]] || Localization (i18n) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|344}} | | [[Test_Day:2013-05-02_Localization_(i18n)|2013-05-02]] || Localization (i18n) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|344}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 62: | ||
| Features 100% Complete | | Features 100% Complete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-05- | | [[Test_Day:2013-05-07_ABRT|2013-05-07]] || ABRT (Automated Bug Reporting Tool) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|364}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-05-09_SSSD_Improve_and_AD_Integration|2013-05-09]] || SSSD Improve and AD Integration || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|352}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-05-14|2013-05-14]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-05-16_Network_Manager|2013-05-16]] || [[Tools/NetworkManager|Network Manager]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|338}} | | [[Test_Day:2013-05-16_Network_Manager|2013-05-16]] || [[Tools/NetworkManager|Network Manager]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|338}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 72: | ||
| 2013-05-21 || [[Fedora_19_Beta_Release_Criteria|Beta Release]] | | 2013-05-21 || [[Fedora_19_Beta_Release_Criteria|Beta Release]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-05- | | [[Test_Day:2013-05-21_AnacondaNewUI_Followup|2013-05-21]] || [[Features/AnacondaNewUI_Followup|AnacondaNewUI Followup]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|379}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-05- | | [[Test_Day:2013-05-23_Thermostat|2013-05-23]] || [[Features/Thermostat1.0| Thermostat]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|354}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-05-28_Virtualization|2013-05-28]] || [[Virtualization|Virtualization]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|346}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-05-30_Spice|2013-05-30]] || [[Features/Spice|Spice]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|365}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-06-04|2013-06-04]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-06-06_FreeIPA_Two_Factor_Authentication|2013-06-06]] || [[Features/FreeIPA_Two_Factor_Authentication| FreeIPA Two Factor Authentication]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|362}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013-06-10 || [[Change_deadlines | Final Change Deadline]] | | 2013-06-10 || [[Change_deadlines | Final Change Deadline]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-06-11|2013-06-11]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-06-13|2013-06-13]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | | [[Test_Day:2013-06-13|2013-06-13]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2013-06-18|2013-06-18]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2013-06-20|2013-06-20]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | | [[Test_Day:2013-06-20|2013-06-20]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} |
Revision as of 16:03, 9 April 2013
For a list of planned Fedora 19 test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see QA/Test_Days/Create.
Test days typically fall on Thursdays - this is to help make it be a regular event that people can calendar into their schedules. However, alternate days are available - Tuesdays. Please use the schedule below to avoid conflicts.