From Fedora Project Wiki
< QA
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-12-10_Network_Manager_and_IPv6|2012-12-10]] || Network Test Week ([[Tools/NetworkManager|NM]] + [[Tools/NetworkManager/IPv6|IPv6]], [[Features/RealHotspot|Hotspot]], Bonding, CLI/Desktop GUIs) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-12-10_Network_Manager_and_IPv6|2012-12-10]] || Network Test Week ([[Tools/NetworkManager|NM]] + [[Tools/NetworkManager/IPv6|IPv6]], [[Features/RealHotspot|Hotspot]], Bonding, CLI/Desktop GUIs) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[Test_Day:2012-12-11_Network_Manager_and_DNSSEC|2012-12-11]] || [[Change_deadlines | Final Change Deadline]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Network Test Week ([[Tools/NetworkManager|NM]] + [[Features/DNSSEC_on_workstations|DNSSEC]]) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-12-12_Network_Manager_and_FirewallD|2012-12-12]] || Network Test Week ([[Tools/NetworkManager|NM]] + [[Features/firewalld-default|FirewallD]]) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-12-12_Network_Manager_and_FirewallD|2012-12-12]] || Network Test Week ([[Tools/NetworkManager|NM]] + [[Features/firewalld-default|FirewallD]]) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-12-20|2012-12-20]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-12-20|2012-12-20]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} |
Revision as of 12:29, 10 December 2012
For a list of planned Fedora 18 test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see QA/Test_Days/Create.
Test days typically fall on Thursdays - this is to help make it be a regular event that people can calendar into their schedules. However, alternate days are available. Please use the schedule below to avoid conflicts.