Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 5 || [[User:mitzie | Zacharias Mitzelos]] || {{check}} || {{check}} || {{check}} || booth staff || EN, GR || X || Yes (only Fri-Sat - my flight is at Sunday evening) | || 5 || [[User:mitzie | Zacharias Mitzelos]] || {{check}} || {{check}} || {{check}} || booth staff || EN, GR || X || Yes (only Fri-Sat - my flight is at Sunday evening) | ||
|- | |||
|| 5 || [[User:Giannisk | Giannis Konstantinidis]] || {{check}} || {{check}} || {{check}} || attendee || EN, GR, DE || || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-! # !! Name!! Friday !! Saturday !! Sunday !! Comments !! Languages !! S !! Need Lodging, Fri - Mon | |-! # !! Name!! Friday !! Saturday !! Sunday !! Comments !! Languages !! S !! Need Lodging, Fri - Mon |
Revision as of 19:05, 23 December 2014
Fedora Events: FOSDEM 2015 in Brussels, Belgium
About
FOSDEM is the biggest free and non-commercial event organized by and for the community. Its goal is to provide Free and Open Source developers a place to meet. FOSDEM 2015 will be held on January 31st and February 1st.
Location & Schedule
FOSDEM - 2015-01-31 & 2015-02-01 2015
Attendance and Parking is free
ULB Campus Solbosh
Avenue Franklin D. Roosevelt, 50
1050 Bruxelles
![]() |
![]() |
The event is easily reachable by public transportation. For details, see below. If you are afraid of getting lost, the following links might help you:
Fedora Project Attendees & Booth Personal
We should have 9-10 ambassadors in order to have always at least three ambassadors on the booth.
- Put an X in the S column if you need funding of your travel to attend.
- If you're willing to staff the Fedora booth, please put "booth staff" in the Comments column. Otherwise put "attendee" there.
# | Name | Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Comments | Languages | S | Need Lodging |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jiri Eischmann | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Event owner/booth staff | EN, CZ | No | |
2 | Michael Spahn | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
booth staff | EN, GER | Yes | |
3 | Matthew Miller | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Not sure of exact schedule; can help staff the booth | EN | No | |
4 | Ruben Guerra | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
booth staff | EN, ES, NL | X | Yes |
5 | Zacharias Mitzelos | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
booth staff | EN, GR | X | Yes (only Fri-Sat - my flight is at Sunday evening) |
5 | Giannis Konstantinidis | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
attendee | EN, GR, DE | No |
: Present
: Absentee
: No idea yet
Budget
Expense | Amount |
---|---|
Accommodation for six people | |
Train - rugebiker | |
Travel&Lodging - dimitrisglaros | |
Travel - pandaconstantin | |
Travel - mailga | |
Travel&Lodging - comzeradd | |
Travel&Lodging - any0n3 | |
Total | $0 |
Agenda
More information
Mailinglist: fosdem at lists.fosdem.org. We will inform you when news about FOSDEM is available.
- Official Site: http://fosdem.org
- RSS feed: http://fosdem.org/rss.xml
- Planet Aggregator: http://planet.fosdem.org