From Fedora Project Wiki
(→2016) |
|||
(98 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{autolang|base=yes}} | |||
{{header|ambassadors}} | {{header|ambassadors}} | ||
== Time and location == | |||
FAmSCo meets every Wednesday at 02,00 pm UTC in [[Communicate#IRC|#fedora-meeting-2]]. | |||
== Meeting agenda == | == Meeting agenda == | ||
The agenda for each meeting | The [https://fedorahosted.org/famsco/report/9 agenda for each meeting] can be found in [https://fedorahosted.org/famsco/ FAmSCo's trac]. The usual order is | ||
# Roll call | |||
# Announcements | |||
# Tickets | |||
# Action items from previous meetings | |||
# Open Floor | |||
FAmSCo | If you host a meeting, please make sure to | ||
* start the meeting with <code>#startmeeting FAmSCo ''YYYY-MM-DD''</code>, where YYYY-MM-DD is the date of the meeting, e.g. 2012-06-24. | |||
* set the right meeting name with <code>#meetingname famsco</code> so the meeting logs will end up in [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/ FAmSCo's team directory]- | |||
== | == 2016 == | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
| '''January''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2016-01-13/famsco_meeting.2016-01-13-14.28.html meeting 2016-01-13] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| '''January''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2016-01-20/famsco_1-20-2016.2016-01-20-14.22.html meeting 2016-01-20] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| '''January''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2016-01-27/famsco.2016-01-27-14.00.html meeting 2016-01-27] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| '''February''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-02-10-14.00.log.html meeting 2016-02-10] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| '''February''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-02-24-14.02.log.html meeting 2016-02-24] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''March''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-03-02-14.28.log.html meeting 2016-03-02] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''March''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-03-09-14.02.log.html meeting 2016-03-09] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''March''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-03-16-14.06.log.html meeting 2016-03-16] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''March''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-03-23-14.01.log.html meeting 2016-03-23] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''March''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-03-30-13.10.log.html meeting 2016-03-30] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''April''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-04-13-14.02.log.html meeting 2016-04-13] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''April''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-04-20-14.01.log.html meeting 2016-04-20] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''April''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-04-27-14.03.log.html meeting 2016-04-27] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''May''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-05-04-14.12.log.html meeting 2016-05-04] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''May''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-05-11-14.09.log.html meeting 2016-05-11] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''May''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-05-18-14.03.log.html meeting 2016-05-18] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''May''' | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-05-25-14.39.log.html meeting 2016-05-25] | ||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''June''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-06-15-14.04.log.html meeting 2016-06-15] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''June''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-06-29-14.13.log.html meeting 2016-06-29] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''July''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-07-06-14.14.log.html meeting 2016-07-06] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''July''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-07-13-14.00.log.html meeting 2016-07-13] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''July''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-07-20-14.02.log.html meeting 2016-07-20] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''July''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-07-27-14.11.log.html meeting 2016-07-27] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''August''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/teams/famsco/famsco.2016-08-10-14.02.log.html meeting 2016-08-10] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''August''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [https://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting-2/2016-08-17/famsco.2016-08-17-14.04.log.html meeting 2016-08-17] | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Past years == | |||
* For the past years please visit the [[FAmSCo meeting archive]] page. | * For the past years please visit the [[FAmSCo meeting archive]] page. | ||
[[Category:Ambassadors]] | [[Category:Ambassadors]] |
Revision as of 11:13, 19 August 2016
Time and location
FAmSCo meets every Wednesday at 02,00 pm UTC in #fedora-meeting-2.
Meeting agenda
The agenda for each meeting can be found in FAmSCo's trac. The usual order is
- Roll call
- Announcements
- Tickets
- Action items from previous meetings
- Open Floor
If you host a meeting, please make sure to
- start the meeting with
#startmeeting FAmSCo YYYY-MM-DD
, where YYYY-MM-DD is the date of the meeting, e.g. 2012-06-24. - set the right meeting name with
#meetingname famsco
so the meeting logs will end up in FAmSCo's team directory-
2016
January | N/A | meeting 2016-01-13 | TBA | TBA |
January | N/A | meeting 2016-01-20 | TBA | TBA |
January | N/A | meeting 2016-01-27 | TBA | TBA |
February | N/A | meeting 2016-02-10 | TBA | TBA |
February | N/A | meeting 2016-02-24 | TBA | TBA |
March | N/A | meeting 2016-03-02 | TBA | TBA |
March | N/A | meeting 2016-03-09 | TBA | TBA |
March | N/A | meeting 2016-03-16 | TBA | TBA |
March | N/A | meeting 2016-03-23 | TBA | TBA |
March | N/A | meeting 2016-03-30 | TBA | TBA |
April | N/A | meeting 2016-04-13 | TBA | TBA |
April | N/A | meeting 2016-04-20 | TBA | TBA |
April | N/A | meeting 2016-04-27 | TBA | TBA |
May | N/A | meeting 2016-05-04 | TBA | TBA |
May | N/A | meeting 2016-05-11 | TBA | TBA |
May | N/A | meeting 2016-05-18 | TBA | TBA |
May | N/A | meeting 2016-05-25 | TBA | TBA |
June | N/A | meeting 2016-06-15 | TBA | TBA |
June | N/A | meeting 2016-06-29 | TBA | TBA |
July | N/A | meeting 2016-07-06 | TBA | TBA |
July | N/A | meeting 2016-07-13 | TBA | TBA |
July | N/A | meeting 2016-07-20 | TBA | TBA |
July | N/A | meeting 2016-07-27 | TBA | TBA |
August | N/A | meeting 2016-08-10 | TBA | TBA |
August | N/A | meeting 2016-08-17 | TBA | TBA |
Past years
- For the past years please visit the FAmSCo meeting archive page.