< SIGs | AmateurRadio
(→Wish list/Package ideas not yet in process: add openbcm to list) |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Arsig-logo-complete_468x60.png]] | |||
<h1 id="head-650f86f3916e4d76c83ebf8a6b4ff81c4cb05597">Amateur Radio Special Interest Group - Packages</h1> | <h1 id="head-650f86f3916e4d76c83ebf8a6b4ff81c4cb05597">Amateur Radio Special Interest Group - Packages</h1> | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ax25. | | [http://www.linux-ax25.org/wiki/LinuxAX25 ax25-apps] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.linux-ax25.org/cvsweb/ax25-apps/ax25-apps.tar.gz?tarball=1 ax25-apps.tar.gz] | ||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5829 5829] | | [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5829 5829] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ax25-apps Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ax25-apps Quick Search] | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ax25. | | [http://www.linux-ax25.org/wiki/LinuxAX25 ax25-tools] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.linux-ax25.org/cvsweb/ax25-tools/ax25-tools.tar.gz?tarball=1 ax25-tools.tar.gz] | ||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5830 5830] | | [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5830 5830] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ax25-tools Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=ax25-tools Quick Search] | ||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BobJensen BobJensen] | || [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BobJensen BobJensen] | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.hamsoftware.org/ callgit] | |||
| [http://www.hamsoftware.org/callgit-2.0.tgz callgit-2.0.tar.gz] | |||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=9986 9986] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=callgit Quick Search] | |||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/JensMaucher JensMaucher] | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BobJensen BobJensen] | || [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BobJensen BobJensen] | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.hamtools.org/cutecw cutecw] | |||
| [http://www.hamtools.org/releases/cutecw-0.4.tar.gz cutecw-0.4.tar.gz] | |||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=11415 11415] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=cutecw Quick Search] | |||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Hardaker Hardaker] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://pg4i.chronos.org.uk/linux/cwdaemon.html cwdaemon] | | [http://pg4i.chronos.org.uk/linux/cwdaemon.html cwdaemon] | ||
Line 61: | Line 76: | ||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/LucianLanga LucianLanga] | || [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/LucianLanga LucianLanga] | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://5b4az.chronos.org.uk/pages/morse.html demorse] | | [http://5b4az.chronos.org.uk/pages/morse.html demorse] | ||
| [http://5b4az.chronos.org.uk/pkg/morse/demorse/demorse-0 | | [http://5b4az.chronos.org.uk/pkg/morse/demorse/demorse-1.0.tar.gz demorse-1.0.tar.gz] | ||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5842 5842] | | [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5842 5842] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=demorse Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=demorse Quick Search] | ||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/ | || [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/jskarvad Jaroslav Škarvada] | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.w1hkj.com/Fldigi.html fldigi] | | [http://www.w1hkj.com/Fldigi.html fldigi] | ||
| [http://www.w1hkj.com/ | | [http://www.w1hkj.com/downloads/fldigi-3.20.12.tar.gz fldigi-3.20.12.tar.gz] | ||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5817 5817] | | [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5817 5817] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=fldigi Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=fldigi Quick Search] | ||
Line 106: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gnuradio.org gnuradio] | | [http://www.gnuradio.org gnuradio] | ||
| [ftp://ftp.gnu.org/gnu/gnuradio/gnuradio-3.1 | | [ftp://ftp.gnu.org/gnu/gnuradio/gnuradio-3.6.1.tar.gz gnuradio-3.6.1.tar.gz] | ||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5962 5962] | | [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5962 5962] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=gnuradio Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=gnuradio Quick Search] | ||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/ | || [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/jskarvad Jaroslav Škarvada] | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 144: | ||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=4554 4554] | | [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=4554 4554] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=grig Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=grig Quick Search] | ||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/ | || [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/LucianLanga LucianLanga] | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://hamlib.sourceforge.net/ hamlib] | | [http://hamlib.sourceforge.net/ hamlib] | ||
| [http://downloads.sourceforge.net/hamlib/hamlib-1.2. | | [http://downloads.sourceforge.net/hamlib/hamlib-1.2.9.tar.gz hamlib-1.2.9.tar.gz] | ||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=2028 2028] | | [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=2028 2028] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=hamlib Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=hamlib Quick Search] | ||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/ | || [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/LucianLanga LucianLanga] | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wwwhome.cs.utwente.nl/~ptdeboer/ham/ibp.html ibp] | | [http://wwwhome.cs.utwente.nl/~ptdeboer/ham/ibp.html ibp] | ||
Line 162: | Line 161: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://jaime.robles.es/eklog.php klog] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://jaime.robles.es/klog/download/klog-0.5.6.tar.gz klog-0.5.6.tar.gz] | ||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=10674 10674] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=klog Quick Search] | |||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/User:dp67 Randy Berry] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.linux-ax25.org/wiki/LinuxAX25 libax25] | |||
| [http://www.linux-ax25.org/cvsweb/libax25/libax25.tar.gz?tarball=1 libax25.tar.gz] | |||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5818 5818] | | [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=5818 5818] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=libax25 Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=libax25 Quick Search] | ||
Line 188: | Line 194: | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=lpsk31 Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=lpsk31 Quick Search] | ||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BobJensen BobJensen] | || [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BobJensen BobJensen] | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://morse2txt.sourceforge.net/ morse2txt] | |||
| [http://downloads.sourceforge.net/sourceforge/morse2txt/morse2txt-1.0.0.tar.gz morse2txt-1.0.0.tar.gz] | |||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=8787 8787] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=morse2txt Quick Search] | |||
|| [[User:Fab|Fabian Affolter]] | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 225: | Line 238: | ||
|| Update available ([http://users.telenet.be/on4qz/snapshots/download/qsstv-6.0a.tgz 6.0a]) Update for F9 F10 and devel? | || Update available ([http://users.telenet.be/on4qz/snapshots/download/qsstv-6.0a.tgz 6.0a]) Update for F9 F10 and devel? | ||
Upgrade not possible ATM (package being alpha) | Upgrade not possible ATM (package being alpha) | ||
|- | |||
| [http://qslmaker.mi-nts.org/panel.html rcrpanel] | |||
| [http://qslmaker.mi-nts.org/downloads/rcrpanel-3.5.tar.gz rcrpanel-3.5.tar.gz] | |||
| [http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=11143 11143] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=rcrpanel Quick Search] | |||
|| [https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/User:Jjmcd JohnMcDonough] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.baycom.org/~tom/ham/soundmodem soundmodem] | | [http://www.baycom.org/~tom/ham/soundmodem soundmodem] | ||
Line 280: | Line 300: | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=tucnak2 Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=tucnak2 Quick Search] | ||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/LucianLanga LucianLanga] | || [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/LucianLanga LucianLanga] | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wa0eir.home.mchsi.com/twlog.html twlog] | |||
| [http://wa0eir.home.mchsi.com/src/twlog-2.7.src.tar.gz twlog-2.7.src.tar.gz] | |||
| [https://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=10690 10690] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=twlog Quick Search] | |||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/User:dp67 Randy Berry] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://code.ettus.com/redmine/ettus/projects/uhd/wiki uhd] | |||
| [http://github.com/EttusResearch/UHD-Mirror/tarball/release_003_004_003 uhd-3.4.3.tar.gz] | |||
| [https://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=12939 12939] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=uhd Quick Search] | |||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/jskarvad Jaroslav Škarvada] | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 329: | Line 363: | ||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=avrdude Quick Search] | | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=avrdude Quick Search] | ||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BobJensen BobJensen] | || [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/BobJensen BobJensen] | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://5b4az.chronos.org.uk/pages/locator.html xgridloc] | |||
| [http://5b4az.chronos.org.uk/pkg/locator/xgridloc/xgridloc-0.9.tar.gz xgridloc-0.9.tar.gz] | |||
| [https://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/packageinfo?packageID=8783 8783] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?quicksearch=xgridloc Quick Search] | |||
|| [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/RandyBerry Randy Berry] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://pg4i.chronos.org.uk/linux/xlog.html xlog] | | [http://pg4i.chronos.org.uk/linux/xlog.html xlog] | ||
Line 372: | Line 413: | ||
! Name !! Source !! SRPM !! Spec !! Bugzilla !! Lead/Packager !! Reviewer !! Notes | ! Name !! Source !! SRPM !! Spec !! Bugzilla !! Lead/Packager !! Reviewer !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://pakettiradio.net/aprsg aprsg] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://pakettiradio.net/downloads/aprsg/1.2/aprsg-1.2.tar.gz aprsg-1.2.tar.gz] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dl.dropbox.com/u/6594808/Fedora/aprsg-1.2-1.fc14.src.rpm aprsg-1.2-1.fc14.src.rpm] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dl.dropbox.com/u/6594808/Fedora/aprsg.spec aprsg.spec] | ||
| [ | | [[rhbug:670915|670915]] | ||
| [ | | [[User:Elwell|Andrew Elwell]] | ||
||| | | | ||
|| Depends on [[rhbug:669010|669010]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://pakettiradio.net/libfap libfap] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://pakettiradio.net/downloads/libfap/0.9/libfap-0.9.tar.gz libfap-0.9.tar.gz] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dl.dropbox.com/u/6594808/Fedora/libfap-0.9-1.fc14.src.rpm libfap-0.9-1.fc14.src.rpm] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://dl.dropbox.com/u/6594808/Fedora/libfap.spec libfap.spec] | ||
| [ | | [[rhbug:669010|669010]] | ||
| [ | | [[User:Elwell|Andrew Elwell]] | ||
||| | ||| Upstream just updated to 1.0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 411: | Line 453: | ||
| [http://lists.fedoraunity.org/pipermail/fedora-hams/2008-February/000020.html List request] | | [http://lists.fedoraunity.org/pipermail/fedora-hams/2008-February/000020.html List request] | ||
[http://packages.debian.org/sid/fbb Debian Package Page] [http://tldp.org/HOWTO/FBB.html FBB HOW-TO] | [http://packages.debian.org/sid/fbb Debian Package Page] [http://tldp.org/HOWTO/FBB.html FBB HOW-TO] | ||
(yo6plb) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 451: | Line 494: | ||
| [http://bjensen.fedorapeople.org/pkgs/hams/SPECS/twclock.spec twclock.spec] | | [http://bjensen.fedorapeople.org/pkgs/hams/SPECS/twclock.spec twclock.spec] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | twclock does not support PulseAudio upstream notified. | ||
| X | | X | ||
| X | | X | ||
Line 458: | Line 501: | ||
| [http://wa0eir.home.mchsi.com/ twcw] | | [http://wa0eir.home.mchsi.com/ twcw] | ||
| [http://wa0eir.home.mchsi.com/src/twcw-2.0.src.tar.gz twcw-2.0.src.tar.gz] | | [http://wa0eir.home.mchsi.com/src/twcw-2.0.src.tar.gz twcw-2.0.src.tar.gz] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| twcw does not support PulseAudio upstream notified. | |||
| X | | X | ||
| X | | X | ||
Line 472: | Line 515: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://5b4az.chronos.org.uk/pages/space.html xsatcom] | |[http://5b4az.chronos.org.uk/pages/space.html xsatcom] | ||
|[http://5b4az.chronos.org.uk/pkg/satellite/xsatcom/xsatcom-1.9.tar.gz xsatcom-1.9.tar.gz] | |[http://5b4az.chronos.org.uk/pkg/satellite/xsatcom/xsatcom-1.9.tar.gz xsatcom-1.9.tar.gz] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 596: | Line 639: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.physics.princeton.edu/pulsar/K1JT/wsjt.html WSJT] | |||
|[http://www.physics.princeton.edu/pulsar/K1JT/wsjt-7.03_r1090.tgz wsjt-7.03_r1090.tgz] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.cqrlog.com/ CQRLOG] | |||
|[http://www.cqrlog.com/files/cqrlog_1.4.1/cqrlog_1.4.1_amd64.tar.gz cqrlog_1.4.1_amd64.tar.gz] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Requires mysql-server | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.sm5bsz.com/ Linrad] | |||
|[http://www.sm5bsz.com/linuxdsp/archive/lir03-44.tbz lir03-44.tbz] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|license is vague "linrad is free software" | |||
|- | |||
|[https://sourceforge.net/projects/aprsdigi/ aprsdigi] | |||
|[http://sourceforge.net/projects/aprsdigi/files/aprsdigi/3.5.1/aprsdigi-3.5.1.tar.gz/download aprsdigi-3.5.1.tar.gz ] | |||
|[http://sourceforge.net/projects/aprsdigi/files/aprsdigi/3.5.1/aprsdigi-3.5.1-6.src.rpm/download aprsdigi-3.5.1-6.src.rpm] | |||
|[http://sourceforge.net/projects/aprsdigi/files/aprsdigi/3.5.1/aprsdigi.spec/download aprsdigi.spec] | |||
|[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/User:N2ygk Alan Crosswell] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:38, 24 September 2012
Amateur Radio Special Interest Group - Packages
Packages now in Fedora
Packages submitted for review
Name | Source | SRPM | Spec | Bugzilla | Lead/Packager | Reviewer | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
aprsg | aprsg-1.2.tar.gz | aprsg-1.2-1.fc14.src.rpm | aprsg.spec | 670915 | Andrew Elwell | Depends on 669010 | |
libfap | libfap-0.9.tar.gz | libfap-0.9-1.fc14.src.rpm | libfap.spec | 669010 | Andrew Elwell | Upstream just updated to 1.0 |
Packages we are working on
Name | Source | SRPM | Spec | Priority | Notes | RPM Build | Mock | rpmlint |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
dpl847 | Doppler847.tgz | dpl847-0.1-1.fc8.src.rpm | dpl847.spec | X | X | |||
fbb | xd703c-src.tgz xd704r-src.tgz | List request
Debian Package Page FBB HOW-TO (yo6plb) |
||||||
hf | hf-0.8.tar.gz | hf-0.8-2.fc7.src.rpm | hf.spec | (yo6plb) | ||||
psatcal | PSatcal.tgz | psatcal-0.1-1.fc8.src.rpm | psatcal.spec | X | X | X | ||
CQiNet | tbdcnv-0.03.tgz | Includes GSM source may pose FE-Legal block | X | X | X | |||
twclock | twclock-2.8.src.tar.gz | twclock-2.8-1.fc8.src.rpm | twclock.spec | twclock does not support PulseAudio upstream notified. | X | X | X | |
twcw | twcw-2.0.src.tar.gz | twcw does not support PulseAudio upstream notified. | X | X | X | |||
xhamlog | xhamlog-0.4.tar.gz | |||||||
xsatcom | xsatcom-1.9.tar.gz | X | X | |||||
yfklog | yfklog-0.3.5.tar.gz | yfklog.spec | ||||||
yfktest | yfktest-0.0.9.tar.gz | yfktest.spec |
X = Passed F?D = Problem in debug packages F?B = Problem in binary packages
Wish list/Package ideas not yet in process
Name | Source | SRPM | SPEC | Lead/Packager | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
kb | |||||
VOACAP | List request Mac .bin file | ||||
hamcap | List request Windows App. | ||||
htpp | htpp-1.22.tar.gz | licence might not fit | |||
DBLog | DBLog-0.7.13.tar.gz | ||||
wwl | wwl-1.2.tar.gz | ||||
kpsk | kpsk-1.0.tar.bz2 | ||||
LinuxRMS | rmsgw-2.0.0.beta2-68.tgz | on going correspondence with authors. | |||
OpenBCM | sbct107.tgz |
| |||
sgcontrol | sgcontrol-0.3-src.tar.gz | Requires Gnome 1.4 Will not work on Gnome 2.0 per README | |||
xtalfind | xtalfind-2.2.tar.gz | ||||
WSJT | wsjt-7.03_r1090.tgz | ||||
CQRLOG | cqrlog_1.4.1_amd64.tar.gz | Requires mysql-server | |||
Linrad | lir03-44.tbz | license is vague "linrad is free software" | |||
aprsdigi | aprsdigi-3.5.1.tar.gz | aprsdigi-3.5.1-6.src.rpm | aprsdigi.spec | Alan Crosswell |
Notes
[1] Upstream has has srpms and rpms for older versions
[2] Upstream has srpms and rpms for current versions
[3] Project is GPL, No home page available
[4] 1.6.1 was released upstream to resolve license issue, we will need to backport the wwl.c and other fixes from 1.6.2 in to 1.5 for Fedora 7
[5] Waiting in upstream restructuring
[6] Needs desktop file and <a href="#pkgicons">icons</a>
Default Icons
For packages that do not have an upstream icon please use the one below.