From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1413306 1413306] || Pointer speed on some Dell laptops (XPS 13, Precision 5510...) too slow with recent libinput (inc. 1.6) | | align=right | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1413306 1413306] || Pointer speed on some Dell laptops (XPS 13, Precision 5510...) too slow with recent libinput (inc. 1.6) | ||
|- | |||
| align=right | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1366004 1366004] || [abrt] setroubleshoot-server: service.py:647:_message_cb:SystemError: <built-in function isinstance> returned a result with an error set | |||
|- | |||
| align=right | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1146232 1146232] || no VM networking; 'default' network in the VM conflicts with 'default' network on the host | |||
|- | |||
| align=right | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1375468 1375468] || [abrt] nautilus: nautilus_window_slot_get_allow_stop(): nautilus killed by SIGSEGV | |||
|- | |||
| align=right | [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=893179 893179] || Automatic MacOSX grub entries are broken (and weird) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 23 March 2017
Prioritized bugs and issues
This list of Prioritized issues and bugs is a part of the Prioritized bugs and issues process.
Approved Prioritized bugs and issues
Bug ID | Summary |
1405539 | changing the default keyboard layout changes also disk decryption in plymouth, but only after kernel update, long after |
1340203 | goa-daemon not stopped on logout, and gnome-keyring unusable on next log in |
1413306 | Pointer speed on some Dell laptops (XPS 13, Precision 5510...) too slow with recent libinput (inc. 1.6) |
1366004 | [abrt] setroubleshoot-server: service.py:647:_message_cb:SystemError: <built-in function isinstance> returned a result with an error set |
1146232 | no VM networking; 'default' network in the VM conflicts with 'default' network on the host |
1375468 | [abrt] nautilus: nautilus_window_slot_get_allow_stop(): nautilus killed by SIGSEGV |
893179 | Automatic MacOSX grub entries are broken (and weird) |
Already solved bugs, previously approved as Prioritized
Bug ID | Summary |
changing the default keyboard layout changes also disk decryption in plymouth, but only after kernel update, long after | |
python3 fails to start on a RHEL-7 kernel with Fatal Python error: failed to get random numbers to initialize Python | |
Plasmashell freezes | |
Many apps crash in gdk_event_source_check when logging out of GNOME | |
can't log in into wayland session after upgrade from Fedora 24, frozen gray screen |