From Fedora Project Wiki
(full-width, collapsible (for summary) table, no in-table references, s/release level/milestone) |
(Move modularity tests here (from Installation)) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{tempdoc}} | {{tempdoc}}<onlyinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | ==== Release-blocking environments (x86_64) ==== | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Workstation !! Server !! | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Workstation !! Server !! Cloud !! KDE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | | [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic / Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase package install remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic / Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Release-blocking environments (ARM) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Xfce !! Minimal | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | | [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Basic / Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase package install remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Basic / Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Modularity ==== | |||
{{admon/note|Environment|These tests should be run using DNF, in any release-blocking environment, on any release-blocking arch.}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:10em"|Milestone !! Test Case !! Result | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_module_list]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_enable-disable_module]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_install_module]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_update_without_repos]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_update_module]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Non-blocking environments (x86_64) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Xfce !! Cinnamon !! MATE !! LXDE !! LXqt !! Sugar !! Silverblue | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase package install remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | | [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 260: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 270: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:QA_test_matrix_templates]] | ==== Non-blocking environments (ARM) ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Workstation !! Server !! Cloud !! Cinnamon !! MATE !! LXDE !! LXqt !! Sugar | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase package install remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/></onlyinclude> | |||
[[Category:QA_test_matrix_templates|01]] |
Revision as of 06:23, 27 September 2018
Template documentation [edit]
- This documentation is transcluded from Template:Base test matrix/doc. It will not be transcluded on pages that use this template.
Release-blocking environments (x86_64)
Milestone | Test Case | Workstation | Server | Cloud | KDE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup | ||||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_startup | ||||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_system_logging | ||||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_update_cli | ||||
Basic / Beta | QA:Testcase package install remove | ||||
Basic / Final | QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification | ||||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification | ||||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_services_start | ||||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_selinux | ||||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation |
Release-blocking environments (ARM)
Milestone | Test Case | Xfce | Minimal |
---|---|---|---|
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup | ||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_startup | ||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_system_logging | ||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_update_cli | ||
Basic / Beta | QA:Testcase package install remove | ||
Basic / Final | QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification | ||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification | ||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_services_start | ||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_selinux | ||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation |
Modularity
Milestone | Test Case | Result |
---|---|---|
Beta | QA:Testcase_Modularity_module_list | |
Beta | QA:Testcase_Modularity_enable-disable_module | |
Beta | QA:Testcase_Modularity_install_module | |
Beta | QA:Testcase_Modularity_update_without_repos | |
Optional | QA:Testcase_Modularity_update_module |
Non-blocking environments (x86_64)
Milestone | Test Case | Xfce | Cinnamon | MATE | LXDE | LXqt | Sugar | Silverblue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_startup | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_system_logging | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_update_cli | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase package install remove | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_services_start | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_selinux | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation |
Non-blocking environments (ARM)
Milestone | Test Case | Workstation | Server | Cloud | Cinnamon | MATE | LXDE | LXqt | Sugar |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup | ||||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_startup | ||||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_system_logging | ||||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_update_cli | ||||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase package install remove | ||||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification | ||||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification | ||||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_services_start | ||||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_selinux | ||||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation |