From Fedora Project Wiki
(update_cli is Alpha, not Final) |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{tempdoc}}<onlyinclude> | {{tempdoc}}<onlyinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | {{admon/note|Cloud|The Cloud edition is not included on this page because all the same tests are present on the Cloud validation page.}} | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Workstation !! Server !! KDE | ==== Release-blocking environments (x86_64) ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Workstation !! Server !! KDE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | | [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic / Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_package_install_remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic / Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Release-blocking environments (aarch64) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Workstation !! Server !! Minimal | |||
|- | |||
| Basic/Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | | [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | | [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic / Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_package_install_remove]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic / Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 44: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Release-blocking environments (armhfp) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Minimal | |||
|- | |||
| Basic/Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | | [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic / Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_package_install_remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Basic / Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 194: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Modularity ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:10em"|Milestone !! Test Case !! Result | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_module_list]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_enable-disable_module]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_install_module]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_update_without_repos]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_update_module]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Non-blocking environments (x86_64) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Xfce !! Cinnamon !! MATE !! LXDE !! LXqt !! Sugar !! Silverblue | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_package_install_remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Non-blocking environments (ARM) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! KDE !! Cinnamon !! Xfce !! Sugar | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_package_install_remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} |
Revision as of 18:31, 20 January 2022
Template documentation [edit]
- This documentation is transcluded from Template:Base test matrix/doc. It will not be transcluded on pages that use this template.
Release-blocking environments (x86_64)
Milestone | Test Case | Workstation | Server | KDE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Basic/Final | QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup | |||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_startup | |||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount | |||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_selinux | |||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_system_logging | |||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_update_cli | |||
Basic / Beta | QA:Testcase_package_install_remove | |||
Basic / Final | QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification | |||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification | |||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_services_start | |||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation |
Release-blocking environments (aarch64)
Milestone | Test Case | Workstation | Server | Minimal |
---|---|---|---|---|
Basic/Final | QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup | |||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_startup | |||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount | |||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_selinux | |||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_system_logging | |||
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_update_cli | |||
Basic / Beta | QA:Testcase_package_install_remove | |||
Basic / Final | QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification | |||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification | |||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_services_start | |||
Final | QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation |
Release-blocking environments (armhfp)
Milestone | Test Case | Minimal |
---|---|---|
Basic/Final | QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup | |
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_startup | |
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount | |
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_selinux | |
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_system_logging | |
Basic | QA:Testcase_base_update_cli | |
Basic / Beta | QA:Testcase_package_install_remove | |
Basic / Final | QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification | |
Final | QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification | |
Final | QA:Testcase_base_services_start | |
Final | QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation |
Modularity
Milestone | Test Case | Result |
---|---|---|
Optional | QA:Testcase_Modularity_module_list | |
Optional | QA:Testcase_Modularity_enable-disable_module | |
Optional | QA:Testcase_Modularity_install_module | |
Optional | QA:Testcase_Modularity_update_without_repos | |
Optional | QA:Testcase_Modularity_update_module |
Non-blocking environments (x86_64)
Milestone | Test Case | Xfce | Cinnamon | MATE | LXDE | LXqt | Sugar | Silverblue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_startup | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_system_logging | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_update_cli | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_package_install_remove | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_services_start | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_selinux | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation |
Non-blocking environments (ARM)
Milestone | Test Case | KDE | Cinnamon | Xfce | Sugar |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup | ||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_startup | ||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount | ||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_system_logging | ||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_update_cli | ||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_package_install_remove | ||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification | ||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification | ||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_services_start | ||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_selinux | ||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation |